06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 17 (18:25)

Train : 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 8h 50m

From : GUVDeparture : 05:45 To : PUU Arrival : 14:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 295 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guruvayur (GUV)05:45 10.069SR--680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)06:0306:041m 120.836SR--Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)06:0806:102m 123.249SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)06:1806:191m 129.752SR--Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)06:2706:281m 136.756SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)06:3906:401m 147.052SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)06:4706:481m 153.071SR--Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)06:5706:581m 163.748SR--Ernakulam District, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)07:0407:051m 168.661SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)07:1407:162m 177.747SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)07:2407:251m 183.935SR--Ernakulam, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)07:3307:341m 188.516SR10484- 2344202, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)07:5708:003m 194.628SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)08:2108:221m 1104.642SR1Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Mulanturutti (MNTT)08:3308:341m 1112.268SR--Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)08:4408:451m 1123.653SR--Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Vaikom Road (VARD)08:5208:531m 1129.736SR--Kottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
Kuruppanthara (KRPP)09:0409:051m 1136.434SR--Kottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)09:1909:201m 1144.216SR--Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)09:5810:002m 1154.656SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)10:1910:201m 1172.453SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)10:2910:301m 1180.456SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)10:4010:411m 1189.657SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)10:5410:551m 1201.936SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)11:0811:102m 1209.758SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)11:2411:251m 1223.352SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)11:3411:351m 1231.121SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)12:3012:4010m 1250.637SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kilikollur (KLQ)12:4912:501m 1256.230SR--Pincode-691004, Kerala
Kundara (KUV)13:0413:051m 1263.333SR--Pincode-691501, Kerala
Ezhukone (EKN)13:1413:151m 1268.248SR1Pincode-691505, Kerala
Kottarakara (KKZ)13:2413:251m 1275.330SR--Pincode-691506, Kerala
Auvaneeswaram (AVS)13:4913:501m 1287.210SR--Avaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
Punalur (PUU)14:35 1294.9-SR--Pincode-691305.Telephone Number; 0475-2222606, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special time table?

If you want to check the 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Guruvayur - Punalur Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06328 timetable?

It is important to check 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guruvayur - Punalur Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guruvayur - Punalur Special?

Guruvayur - Punalur Special train number is 06328.

What are the 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special running days?

The 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guruvayur (GUV) and Punalur (PUU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guruvayur - Punalur Special?

Class of travel available in Guruvayur - Punalur Special is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 06328 from the source station?

The 06328 departs from its source station Punalur (PUU) at 05:45.

How much distance does Guruvayur - Punalur Special cover?

Guruvayur - Punalur Special covers a total distance of 295 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06328 to reach the destination?

The 06328 takes 8h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special reaches its destination station Punalur at 14:35 .

How many stoppages 06328 has between Guruvayur and Punalur?

The 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special take to reach Punalur Railway Station?

The 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special Express reach on day 1 at 14:35 to the Punalur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guruvayur - Punalur Special usually arrives at GUV and PUU?

Guruvayur - Punalur Special arrives on platform number -- at Guruvayur (GUV) and platform number -- at Punalur (PUU).

How many major stations 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special crosses?

The 06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special passes by 33 major stations which are Guruvayur (GUV), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur (TCR), Ollur (OLR), Pudukkad (PUK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Karukkutty (KUC), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Kalamassery (KLMR), Idappally (IPL), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Mulanturutti (MNTT), Piravom Road (PVRD), Vaikom Road (VARD), Kuruppanthara (KRPP), Ettumanur (ETM), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Karunagappalli (KPY), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kilikollur (KLQ), Kundara (KUV), Ezhukone (EKN), Kottarakara (KKZ), Auvaneeswaram (AVS), Punalur (PUU).