06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 17 (18:25)

Train : 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 7h 55m

From : PUUDeparture : 18:25 To : GUV Arrival : 02:20 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 295 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Punalur (PUU)18:25 10.046SR--Pincode-691305.Telephone Number; 0475-2222606, Kerala
Auvaneeswaram (AVS)18:3518:361m 17.771SR--Avaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
Kottarakara (KKZ)18:4618:471m 119.643SR--Pincode-691506, Kerala
Ezhukone (EKN)18:5718:581m 126.749SR1Pincode-691505, Kerala
Kundara (KUV)19:0419:051m 131.647SR--Pincode-691501, Kerala
Kilikollur (KLQ)19:1419:151m 138.713SR--Pincode-691004, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)19:4019:455m 144.361SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)20:0420:051m 163.852SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)20:1420:151m 171.645SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)20:3320:352m 185.252SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)20:4420:451m 193.067SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)20:5620:571m 1105.362SR--Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)21:0621:071m 1114.653SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)21:1621:171m 1122.543SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)21:4221:453m 1140.352SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)21:5721:581m 1150.767SR--Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Kuruppanthara (KRPP)22:0522:061m 1158.657SR--Kottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
Vaikom Road (VARD)22:1322:141m 1165.246SR--Kottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)22:2222:231m 1171.452SR--Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Mulanturutti (MNTT)22:3622:371m 1182.727SR--Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)22:5422:551m 1190.416SR1Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)23:3223:353m 1200.326SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)23:4923:501m 1206.435SR20484- 2344202, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)23:5823:591m 1211.041SR2Ernakulam, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)00:0800:091m 2217.227SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)00:2900:301m 2226.447SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)01:2801:302m 2271.728SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Guruvayur (GUV)02:20 2294.9-SR--680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special time table?

If you want to check the 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Punalur - Guruvayur Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06327 timetable?

It is important to check 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Punalur - Guruvayur Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Punalur - Guruvayur Special?

Punalur - Guruvayur Special train number is 06327.

What are the 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special running days?

The 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Punalur (PUU) and Guruvayur (GUV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Punalur - Guruvayur Special?

Class of travel available in Punalur - Guruvayur Special is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 06327 from the source station?

The 06327 departs from its source station Guruvayur (GUV) at 18:25.

How much distance does Punalur - Guruvayur Special cover?

Punalur - Guruvayur Special covers a total distance of 295 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06327 to reach the destination?

The 06327 takes 7h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special reaches its destination station Guruvayur at 02:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06327 has between Punalur and Guruvayur?

The 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special take to reach Guruvayur Railway Station?

The 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special Express reach on day 2 at 02:20 +1 night to the Guruvayur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Punalur - Guruvayur Special usually arrives at PUU and GUV?

Punalur - Guruvayur Special arrives on platform number -- at Punalur (PUU) and platform number -- at Guruvayur (GUV).

How many major stations 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special crosses?

The 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special passes by 27 major stations which are Punalur (PUU), Auvaneeswaram (AVS), Kottarakara (KKZ), Ezhukone (EKN), Kundara (KUV), Kilikollur (KLQ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Ettumanur (ETM), Kuruppanthara (KRPP), Vaikom Road (VARD), Piravom Road (PVRD), Mulanturutti (MNTT), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Idappally (IPL), Kalamassery (KLMR), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Thrissur (TCR), Guruvayur (GUV).