06302 Venad Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 30 (16:45)

Train : 06302 Venad SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 8h 15m

From : TVCDeparture : 05:05 To : SRR Arrival : 13:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 327 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)05:05 10.030SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)05:1005:111m 12.578SR--Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)05:3105:321m 128.647SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)05:3605:371m 131.846SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)05:4905:501m 140.961SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)06:0106:021m 152.171SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Mayyanad (MYY)06:0506:061m 155.759SR--Mayyanad, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)06:1506:172m 164.665SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)06:3506:361m 184.043SR2Pincode-690543, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)06:4706:481m 191.848SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)07:0507:072m 1105.452SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)07:1607:171m 1113.262SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Cheriyanad (CYN)07:2307:241m 1119.437SR--Alappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)07:3407:362m 1125.562SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)07:4507:461m 1134.853SR--Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)07:5507:561m 1142.751SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)08:1708:203m 1160.552SR--Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)08:3208:331m 1170.959SR--Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)08:5408:551m 1191.657SR3Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)09:1509:161m 1210.612SR1Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)10:0510:1510m 1220.326SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)10:2110:232m 1222.853SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)10:4210:442m 1239.855SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)10:5410:551m 1248.972SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)11:0811:091m 1264.440SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)11:1811:191m 1270.562SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)11:4211:453m 1294.356SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)12:0312:041m 1311.013SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)13:20 1327.4-SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06302 Venad Special time table?

If you want to check 06302 Venad Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Venad Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06302 timetable?

It is important to check 06302 Venad Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Venad Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Venad Special?

Venad Special train number is 06302.

What are the 06302 Venad Special running days?

The 06302 Venad Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Shoranur Jn (SRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Venad Special?

Class of travel available in Venad Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 06302 from the source station?

The 06302 departs from its source station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 05:05.

How much distance does Venad Special cover?

Venad Special covers a total distance of 327 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06302 to reach the destination?

The 06302 takes 8h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06302 Venad Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06302 Venad Special reaches its destination station Shoranur Jn at 13:20 .

How many stoppages 06302 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Shoranur Jn?

The 06302 Venad Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06302 Venad Special take to reach Shoranur Jn Railway Station?

The 06302 Venad Special Express reach on day 1 at 13:20 to the Shoranur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Venad Special usually arrives at TVC and SRR?

Venad Special arrives on platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number -- at Shoranur Jn (SRR).

How many major stations 06302 Venad Special crosses?

The 06302 Venad Special passes by 28 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Kadakavur (KVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Paravur (PVU), Mayyanad (MYY), Kollam Jn (QLN), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Cheriyanad (CYN), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Ettumanur (ETM), Piravom Road (PVRD), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Shoranur Jn (SRR).