06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (17:43)

Train : 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 11h 0m

From : SBCDeparture : 05:00 To : HPT Arrival : 16:00 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 530 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)05:00 10.034SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)05:1005:122m 15.744SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)05:2305:241m 113.778SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Dodbele (DBL)05:4205:431m 137.285SWR--Tadasigatta - 562132, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)06:0206:031m 164.146SWR--Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)06:1006:111m 169.577SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Gubbi (GBB)06:2506:261m 187.575SWR--Gubbi - 572216, Karnataka
Ammasandra (AMSA)06:4706:481m 1113.676SWR1Ammasandra - 572211, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)07:0907:101m 1140.366SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)07:3307:385m 1165.876SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)08:0908:101m 1204.838SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)08:2008:211m 1211.272SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)08:3608:371m 1229.269SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)08:5508:561m 1249.855SWR--Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)09:2809:302m 1279.347SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Chitradurga (CTA)10:1310:152m 1313.164SWR1Chitradurga, Karnataka
Challakere (CHKE)10:4810:502m 1348.568SWR1Ph: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
Talaku (THKU)11:0311:041m 1363.282SWR1Bellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
Molakalmuru (MOMU)11:2811:302m 1395.940SWR1Molakalmuru, Karnataka
Rayadurg Jn (RDG)11:5311:552m 1411.124SWR--Anantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)14:1014:2010m 1464.757SWR2Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)14:5414:562m 1497.230SWR--Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)16:00 1529.5-SWR--Vijayanagara District, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special time table?

If you want to check 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06243 timetable?

It is important to check 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special?

KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special train number is 06243.

What are the 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special running days?

The 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Hosapete Jn (HPT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 06243 from the source station?

The 06243 departs from its source station Hosapete Jn (HPT) at 05:00.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special covers a total distance of 530 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06243 to reach the destination?

The 06243 takes 11h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special reaches its destination station Hosapete Jn at 16:00 .

How many stoppages 06243 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Hosapete Jn?

The 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special take to reach Hosapete Jn Railway Station?

The 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:00 to the Hosapete Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special usually arrives at SBC and HPT?

KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special arrives on platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number -- at Hosapete Jn (HPT).

How many major stations 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special crosses?

The 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special passes by 22 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Dodbele (DBL), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Tumakuru (TK), Gubbi (GBB), Ammasandra (AMSA), Tiptur (TTR), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Kadur Jn (DRU), Birur Jn (RRB), Ajjampura (AJP), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Chitradurga (CTA), Challakere (CHKE), Talaku (THKU), Molakalmuru (MOMU), Rayadurg Jn (RDG), Ballari Jn (BAY), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Hosapete Jn (HPT).