06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Today</b> (11:13)

Train : 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 28h 45m

From : SNSIDeparture : 23:55 To : MYS Arrival : 04:40 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1428 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)23:55 10.030CR--Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)01:0801:102m 236.660CR--Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)02:1702:203m 2103.944CR--Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)04:1504:205m 2188.057CR--New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)06:1306:152m 2296.263CR--Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)07:3007:355m 2375.014CR1,3Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Vijayapura (BJP)10:0010:055m 2484.660SWR--Vijayapur-586104, Karnataka
Bagalkot Jn (BGK)11:4311:452m 2582.066SWR--Bagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
Badami (BDM)12:0912:101m 2608.439SWR--Bagalkot District, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)13:5514:005m 2675.964SWR--Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)14:5414:562m 2733.349SWR--Koppal, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)15:3015:355m 2761.141SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Ballari Jn (BAY)17:1017:2010m 2826.044SWR--Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Rayadurg Jn (RDG)18:3318:352m 2879.678SWR--Anantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Chitradurga (CTA)19:5019:522m 2977.549SWR1Chitradurga, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)20:3320:352m 21011.395SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)21:1821:202m 21079.561SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)22:0522:105m 21124.987SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)23:2823:291m 21221.264SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)00:2900:301m 31285.05SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)01:4501:5510m 31290.736SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)02:1502:161m 31302.884SWR--Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)03:1403:162m 31383.732SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)04:40 31428.3-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06238 timetable?

It is important to check 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special?

Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special train number is 06238.

What are the 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special running days?

The 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special runs on Tue between Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06238 from the source station?

The 06238 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 23:55.

How much distance does Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special cover?

Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special covers a total distance of 1428 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06238 to reach the destination?

The 06238 takes 28h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 04:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06238 has between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Mysuru Jn?

The 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special Express reach on day 3 at 04:40 +2 nights to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special usually arrives at SNSI and MYS?

Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special crosses?

The 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special passes by 23 major stations which are Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI), Belapur (BAP), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Jn (DD), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Solapur (SUR), Vijayapura (BJP), Bagalkot Jn (BGK), Badami (BDM), Gadag Jn (GDG), Koppal (KBL), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Ballari Jn (BAY), Rayadurg Jn (RDG), Chitradurga (CTA), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Birur Jn (RRB), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Kengeri (KGI), Mandya (MYA), Mysuru Jn (MYS).