06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (20:30)

Train : 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 17h 30m

From : TNDeparture : 16:40 To : MYS Arrival : 10:10 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 776 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)17:0817:102m 131.078SR--Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin (TN)16:40 10.067SR--Thoothukudi ( Tuticorin ), Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)17:3817:402m 167.256SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)18:0318:052m 188.858SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)18:3318:352m 1115.765SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Tirumangalam (TMQ)18:5919:001m 1141.845SR--Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
Tirupparankundram (TDN)19:1419:151m 1152.214SR--Thirunagar, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)19:4519:505m 1159.167SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)20:0920:101m 1180.3142SR--PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)20:1820:202m 1199.330SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)21:0521:105m 1221.453SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)22:3322:352m 1295.462SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)22:4922:501m 1309.838SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)00:1000:2010m 2360.369SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)01:1201:153m 2420.043SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri (DPJ)02:4802:502m 2486.269SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Palakkodu (PCV)03:0903:101m 2508.143SWR1Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)04:4804:491m 2578.770SWR--Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Karmelaram (CRLM)05:1905:201m 2613.8115SWR--Bengaluru - 560035, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)05:2905:301m 2631.118SWR--Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)05:3905:401m 2633.84SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)06:5007:1525m 2638.138SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)07:3407:351m 2650.270SWR3Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Bidadi (BID)07:5007:511m 2667.774SWR--Bidadi - 562109, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)08:0308:041m 2682.575SWR--Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)08:1308:141m 2693.768SWR--Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
Maddur (MAD)08:3008:311m 2712.082SWR--Mandya District - 571429, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)08:4508:472m 2731.190SWR2Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Pandavapura (PANP)09:0409:051m 2756.718SWR--Pincode-571435, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)10:10 2775.7-SWR3Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06235 timetable?

It is important to check 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special?

Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special train number is 06235.

What are the 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special running days?

The 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tuticorin (TN) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06235 from the source station?

The 06235 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 16:40.

How much distance does Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special cover?

Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special covers a total distance of 776 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06235 to reach the destination?

The 06235 takes 17h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 10:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06235 has between Tuticorin and Mysuru Jn?

The 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:10 +1 night to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special usually arrives at TN and MYS?

Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Tuticorin (TN) and platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special crosses?

The 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special passes by 29 major stations which are Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Tuticorin (TN), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Tirumangalam (TMQ), Tirupparankundram (TDN), Madurai Jn (MDU), Sholavandan (SDN), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Dindigul Jn (DG), Karur Jn (KRR), Pugalur (PGR), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Dharmapuri (DPJ), Palakkodu (PCV), Hosur (HSRA), Karmelaram (CRLM), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Kengeri (KGI), Bidadi (BID), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Channapatna (CPT), Maddur (MAD), Mandya (MYA), Pandavapura (PANP), Mysuru Jn (MYS).