06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (20:26)

Train : 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 15h 15m

From : MVDeparture : 17:55 To : MYS Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 677 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)17:55 10.043SR--PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Kutralam (KTM)18:0718:081m 18.656SR--PIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
Aduturai (ADT)18:2018:211m 119.857SR--India, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)18:3318:352m 131.271SR--Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)19:0819:102m 170.661SR--Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)19:2719:281m 187.979SR--Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Tiruverumbur (TRB)19:4519:461m 1110.315SR--Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)20:2520:3510m 1120.328SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)20:4320:452m 1124.059SR--Tiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
Kulitalai (KLT)21:1921:201m 1157.262SR--Kulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)21:5822:002m 1196.643SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)23:3023:4010m 1261.569SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)00:3200:331m 2321.239SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri (DPJ)02:1402:151m 2387.363SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)03:4303:452m 2479.862SWR--Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Karmelaram (CRLM)04:1904:201m 2514.980SWR--Bengaluru - 560035, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)04:3304:352m 2532.25SWR--Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)05:0805:102m 2534.96SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)05:5006:2030m 2539.338SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)06:3906:401m 2551.482SWR3Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)07:3907:401m 2632.330SWR2Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)09:10 2676.9-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06231 timetable?

It is important to check 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special?

Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special train number is 06231.

What are the 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special running days?

The 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06231 from the source station?

The 06231 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 17:55.

How much distance does Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special cover?

Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special covers a total distance of 677 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06231 to reach the destination?

The 06231 takes 15h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06231 has between Mayiladuturai Jn and Mysuru Jn?

The 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special usually arrives at MV and MYS?

Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special crosses?

The 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special passes by 21 major stations which are Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Kutralam (KTM), Aduturai (ADT), Kumbakonam (KMU), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Budalur (BAL), Tiruverumbur (TRB), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP), Kulitalai (KLT), Karur Jn (KRR), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Dharmapuri (DPJ), Hosur (HSRA), Karmelaram (CRLM), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Kengeri (KGI), Mandya (MYA), Mysuru Jn (MYS).