06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (20:43)

Train : 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 12h 0m

From : TLGPDeparture : 20:20 To : MYS Arrival : 08:20 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 509 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Talguppa (TLGP)20:20 10.051SWR--Talaguppa, Karnataka
Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)20:3820:402m 115.355SWR1Sagar, Karnataka
Anandapuram (ANF)21:0921:101m 141.753SWR--Anandapuram, Karnataka
Kumsi (KMSI)21:4521:461m 172.527SWR--Sagar Road, Karnataka
Shivamogga Town (SMET)22:4022:455m 197.026SWR1PIN - 577201, Karnataka
Shivamogga (SME)22:5022:511m 199.270SWR1Karnataka 577203, Karnataka
Bhadravati (BDVT)23:0523:072m 1115.557SWR1Bhadravati, Karnataka
Tarikere (TKE)23:2823:302m 1135.663SWR--Chikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)23:5323:552m 1160.061SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)00:4000:455m 2205.466SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)01:0801:102m 2230.831SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)03:2803:302m 2301.759SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)04:3504:4510m 2365.523SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)05:0005:055m 2371.129SWR8,10Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Nayandahalli (NYH)05:2005:211m 2378.449SWR--Bengaluru - 560039, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)05:2705:281m 2383.370SWR2Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Bidadi (BID)05:4305:441m 2400.889SWR--Bidadi - 562109, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)05:5405:551m 2415.575SWR--Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)06:0406:051m 2426.868SWR--Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
Maddur (MAD)06:2106:221m 2445.072SWR--Mandya District - 571429, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)06:3806:402m 2464.152SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Yeliyur (Y)06:4906:501m 2472.056SWR--Pincode-571402, Karnataka
Pandavapura (PANP)07:0907:101m 2489.775SWR--Pincode-571435, Karnataka
Naganahalli (NHY)07:1907:201m 2501.08SWR--Naganahalli - 570003, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)08:20 2508.8-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) time table?

If you want to check 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06228 timetable?

It is important to check 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)?

Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) train number is 06228.

What are the 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) running days?

The 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Talguppa (TLGP) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)?

Class of travel available in Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06228 from the source station?

The 06228 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 20:20.

How much distance does Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) cover?

Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) covers a total distance of 509 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06228 to reach the destination?

The 06228 takes 12h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 08:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06228 has between Talguppa and Mysuru Jn?

The 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) Express reach on day 2 at 08:20 +1 night to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) usually arrives at TLGP and MYS?

Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) arrives on platform number -- at Talguppa (TLGP) and platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) crosses?

The 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) passes by 24 major stations which are Talguppa (TLGP), Sagara Jambagaru (SRF), Anandapuram (ANF), Kumsi (KMSI), Shivamogga Town (SMET), Shivamogga (SME), Bhadravati (BDVT), Tarikere (TKE), Birur Jn (RRB), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tiptur (TTR), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Nayandahalli (NYH), Kengeri (KGI), Bidadi (BID), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Channapatna (CPT), Maddur (MAD), Mandya (MYA), Yeliyur (Y), Pandavapura (PANP), Naganahalli (NHY), Mysuru Jn (MYS).