06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (21:37)

Train : 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 11h 15m

From : TPTYDeparture : 21:55 To : CMNR Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 532 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)21:55 10.0120SCR3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)22:1622:171m 141.964SCR2Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)22:4522:472m 171.930SCR2Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)23:5323:585m 1104.770SR4Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)01:1001:155m 2189.262SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Kuppam (KPN)01:5401:551m 2229.873SWR2Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)02:2302:241m 2264.0121SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Tyakal (TCL)02:3002:355m 2276.299SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)02:4402:451m 2291.050SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)03:0903:101m 2311.0141SWR3Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)03:1403:151m 2320.441SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)03:1903:201m 2323.160SWR2Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)03:2403:251m 2327.120SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)03:3303:352m 2329.85SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)04:2504:305m 2334.231SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Nayandahalli (NYH)04:4404:451m 2341.449SWR--Bengaluru - 560039, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)04:5104:521m 2346.375SWR3Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Bidadi (BID)05:0605:071m 2363.881SWR--Bidadi - 562109, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)05:1805:191m 2378.567SWR--Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)05:2905:301m 2389.864SWR2Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
Maddur (MAD)05:4705:481m 2408.077SWR1Mandya District - 571429, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)06:0306:052m 2427.281SWR2Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Pandavapura (PANP)06:2406:251m 2452.733SWR2Pincode-571435, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)07:0007:2020m 2471.830SWR2Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Chamarajapuram (CMJ)07:2507:261m 2474.342SWR1Mysuru - 570005, Karnataka
Nanjangud Town (NTW)07:5808:002m 2496.930SWR1Pincode-571301, Karnataka
Chamarajanagar (CMNR)09:10 2532.1-SWR3Chamarajnagar, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06220 timetable?

It is important to check 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special?

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special train number is 06220.

What are the 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special running days?

The 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Chamarajanagar (CMNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06220 from the source station?

The 06220 departs from its source station Chamarajanagar (CMNR) at 21:55.

How much distance does Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special cover?

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special covers a total distance of 532 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06220 to reach the destination?

The 06220 takes 11h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special reaches its destination station Chamarajanagar at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06220 has between Tirupati and Chamarajanagar?

The 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special take to reach Chamarajanagar Railway Station?

The 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Chamarajanagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special usually arrives at TPTY and CMNR?

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 3 at Chamarajanagar (CMNR).

How many major stations 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special crosses?

The 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special passes by 26 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Pakala Jn (PAK), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Kuppam (KPN), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Tyakal (TCL), Malur (MLO), Whitefield (WFD), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Nayandahalli (NYH), Kengeri (KGI), Bidadi (BID), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Channapatna (CPT), Maddur (MAD), Mandya (MYA), Pandavapura (PANP), Mysuru Jn (MYS), Chamarajapuram (CMJ), Nanjangud Town (NTW), Chamarajanagar (CMNR).