06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 01 (23:21)

Train : 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru)Dep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 15h 55m

From : YPRDeparture : 07:00 To : KAWR Arrival : 22:55 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 611 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)07:00 10.048SWR6Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)07:1007:111m 18.159SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Nelamangala (NMGA)07:2507:261m 121.773SWR--Nelamangala Town - 562123, Karnataka
Kunigal (KIGL)08:0308:041m 166.883SWR--Pin Code: 572130., Karnataka
Yediyuru (YY)08:1608:171m 183.564SWR--Pin Code: 572142., Karnataka
B G Nagar (BGNR)08:3108:321m 198.482SWR--Pin - 571448, Karnataka
Shravanabelagola (SBGA)08:5708:581m 1132.746SWR--Hassan dist., Karnataka
Channarayapatna (CNPA)09:0909:101m 1141.136SWR--Channarayapattana, Karnataka
Hassan Jn (HAS)10:0510:105m 1174.442SWR--Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
Sakleshpur (SKLR)11:1011:2515m 1216.418SWR--Sakleshpur, Karnataka
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)14:2514:305m 1271.767SWR--Nettana Railway Station, Karnataka
Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)15:0815:102m 1314.049SWR--Puttur, Karnataka
Bantawala (BNTL)15:4015:422m 1338.515SWR--Bantwal, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)17:0017:2020m 1357.518SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)18:3018:322m 1378.283KR--Surathkal, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)19:0219:042m 1419.980KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)19:2819:302m 1451.9101KR--Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)19:5019:522m 1485.432KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)20:2020:222m 1500.644KR--Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Honnavar (HNA)21:1821:202m 1541.546KR--Uttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)21:3821:402m 1555.344KR--Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)22:55 1610.5-KR--Karwar, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) time table?

If you want to check 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06211 timetable?

It is important to check 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru)?

Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) train number is 06211.

What are the 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) running days?

The 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Karwar (KAWR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru)?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 06211 from the source station?

The 06211 departs from its source station Karwar (KAWR) at 07:00.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) cover?

Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) covers a total distance of 611 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06211 to reach the destination?

The 06211 takes 15h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) reaches its destination station Karwar at 22:55 .

How many stoppages 06211 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Karwar?

The 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) take to reach Karwar Railway Station?

The 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) Express reach on day 1 at 22:55 to the Karwar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) usually arrives at YPR and KAWR?

Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 6 at Karwar (KAWR).

How many major stations 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) crosses?

The 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special (via Mangaluru) passes by 21 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Nelamangala (NMGA), Kunigal (KIGL), Yediyuru (YY), B G Nagar (BGNR), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), Channarayapatna (CNPA), Hassan Jn (HAS), Sakleshpur (SKLR), Subrahmanya Road (SBHR), Kabaka Puttur (KBPR), Bantawala (BNTL), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Surathkal (SL), Udupi (UD), Kundapura (KUDA), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Bhatkal (BTJL), Honnavar (HNA), Kumta (KT), Karwar (KAWR).