06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 18 (19:23)

Train : 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 11h 35m

From : YPRDeparture : 20:25 To : HPT Arrival : 08:00 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 524 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)20:25 10.044SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)20:3620:371m 18.194SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)21:0921:101m 158.540SWR--Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)21:1821:202m 163.863SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Gubbi (GBB)21:3721:381m 181.858SWR--Gubbi - 572216, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)22:3322:352m 1134.776SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)22:5523:005m 1160.169SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)23:3423:351m 1199.148SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)23:4323:452m 1205.583SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)23:5823:591m 1223.664SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Shivani (SHV)00:0900:101m 2234.167SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)00:1900:201m 2244.164SWR--Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Holalkere (HLK)00:3900:401m 2264.338SWR--National Highway 13, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)00:5501:005m 2273.753SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Chitradurga (CTA)01:3801:402m 2307.566SWR1Chitradurga, Karnataka
Balenahalli (BAHI)01:5902:001m 2328.362SWR1State Highway 48, Karnataka
Challakere (CHKE)02:1402:151m 2342.877SWR1Ph: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
Molakalmuru (MOMU)02:5402:551m 2390.312SWR1Molakalmuru, Karnataka
Rayadurg Jn (RDG)04:1404:151m 2405.449SWR--Anantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Somalapuram (SLM)04:4404:451m 2429.237SWR1Anantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
Obulapuram (OBM)05:0905:101m 2443.823SWR1Bellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)05:5006:0010m 2459.043SWR3Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Kudatini (KDN)06:2806:291m 2478.941SWR--Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Daroji (DAJ)06:3906:401m 2485.834SWR--Ballari dist -583115, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)06:5006:522m 2491.548SWR--Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Gadiganuru (GNR)07:0107:021m 2498.726SWR--Ballari Dist - 583223, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)08:00 2523.9-SWR--Vijayanagara District, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special time table?

If you want to check 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06207 timetable?

It is important to check 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special?

Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special train number is 06207.

What are the 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special running days?

The 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hosapete Jn (HPT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06207 from the source station?

The 06207 departs from its source station Hosapete Jn (HPT) at 20:25.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special cover?

Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special covers a total distance of 524 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06207 to reach the destination?

The 06207 takes 11h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special reaches its destination station Hosapete Jn at 08:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06207 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Hosapete Jn?

The 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special take to reach Hosapete Jn Railway Station?

The 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:00 +1 night to the Hosapete Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special usually arrives at YPR and HPT?

Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Hosapete Jn (HPT).

How many major stations 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special crosses?

The 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special passes by 26 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Tumakuru (TK), Gubbi (GBB), Tiptur (TTR), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Kadur Jn (DRU), Birur Jn (RRB), Ajjampura (AJP), Shivani (SHV), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Holalkere (HLK), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Chitradurga (CTA), Balenahalli (BAHI), Challakere (CHKE), Molakalmuru (MOMU), Rayadurg Jn (RDG), Somalapuram (SLM), Obulapuram (OBM), Ballari Jn (BAY), Kudatini (KDN), Daroji (DAJ), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Gadiganuru (GNR), Hosapete Jn (HPT).