06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 17 (01:33)

Train : 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 4h 5m

From : MSDeparture : 18:10 To : PDY Arrival : 22:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 196 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Egmore (MS)18:10 10.053SR1Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tirusulam (TLM)18:2918:301m 116.836SR1Pin- 600027, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)18:4318:452m 124.566SR8Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)19:1319:152m 155.564SR6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Madurantakam (MMK)19:3819:402m 180.282SR1Pin- 603306, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)19:4819:502m 191.165SR3Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)20:1820:202m 1121.241SR3PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)21:1521:205m 1158.569SR4Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)21:3921:401m 1180.454SR1Villupuram District., Tamil Nadu
Villianur (VI)21:4921:501m 1188.518SR1Villianur. 605110, Puducherry
Puducherry (PDY)22:15 1196.1-SR1Puducherry 605001, Puducherry

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special time table?

If you want to check 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06115 timetable?

It is important to check 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special?

Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special train number is 06115.

What are the 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special running days?

The 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Puducherry (PDY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special?

Class of travel available in Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 06115 from the source station?

The 06115 departs from its source station Puducherry (PDY) at 18:10.

How much distance does Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special cover?

Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special covers a total distance of 196 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06115 to reach the destination?

The 06115 takes 4h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special reaches its destination station Puducherry at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 06115 has between Chennai Egmore and Puducherry?

The 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special take to reach Puducherry Railway Station?

The 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Puducherry Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special usually arrives at MS and PDY?

Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special arrives on platform number 1 at Chennai Egmore (MS) and platform number 1 at Puducherry (PDY).

How many major stations 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special crosses?

The 06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special passes by 10 major stations which are Chennai Egmore (MS), Tirusulam (TLM), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Madurantakam (MMK), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Tindivanam (TMV), Villupuram Jn (VM), Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU), Villianur (VI), Puducherry (PDY).