06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (20:36)

Train : 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 15h 5m

From : QLNDeparture : 12:00 To : MS Arrival : 03:05 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 761 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kollam Jn (QLN)12:00 10.045SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kundara (KUV)12:1712:181m 112.766SR--Pincode-691501, Kerala
Kottarakara (KKZ)12:2912:301m 124.779SR--Pincode-691506, Kerala
Auvaneeswaram (AVS)12:3912:401m 136.631SR--Avaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
Punalur (PUU)12:5513:005m 144.325SR--Pincode-691305.Telephone Number; 0475-2222606, Kerala
Sengottai (SCT)15:0015:055m 194.047SR--Tenkasi District - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Tenkasi Jn (TSI)15:1515:172m 1101.969SR--Jn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
Kadayanallur (KDNL)15:3115:321m 1117.946SR--Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Sankarankovil (SNKL)15:5916:001m 1138.786SR--Sankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
Rajapalayam (RJPM)16:2316:252m 1171.757SR--Rajapalaiyam. Ph No; 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
Srivilliputtur (SVPR)16:3716:381m 1183.063SR--Virudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
Sivakasi (SVKS)16:5416:551m 1199.934SR--Ph No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)17:3817:402m 1224.343SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)18:4018:455m 1267.750SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)20:0020:1010m 1330.087SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)21:1521:205m 1424.384SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)22:4822:502m 1547.744SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)00:0500:105m 2602.459SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)01:5502:005m 2705.366SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)02:2802:302m 2736.342SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)03:05 2760.9-SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special time table?

If you want to check 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06102 timetable?

It is important to check 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special?

Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special train number is 06102.

What are the 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special running days?

The 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Egmore (MS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special?

Class of travel available in Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06102 from the source station?

The 06102 departs from its source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 12:00.

How much distance does Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special cover?

Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special covers a total distance of 761 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06102 to reach the destination?

The 06102 takes 15h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore at 03:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06102 has between Kollam Jn and Chennai Egmore?

The 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special take to reach Chennai Egmore Railway Station?

The 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special Express reach on day 2 at 03:05 +1 night to the Chennai Egmore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special usually arrives at QLN and MS?

Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special arrives on platform number -- at Kollam Jn (QLN) and platform number -- at Chennai Egmore (MS).

How many major stations 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special crosses?

The 06102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special passes by 20 major stations which are Kollam Jn (QLN), Kundara (KUV), Kottarakara (KKZ), Auvaneeswaram (AVS), Punalur (PUU), Sengottai (SCT), Tenkasi Jn (TSI), Kadayanallur (KDNL), Sankarankovil (SNKL), Rajapalayam (RJPM), Srivilliputtur (SVPR), Sivakasi (SVKS), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Chennai Egmore (MS).