06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (15:23)

Train : 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) SpecialDep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 40 halts Duration : 38h 30m

From : LJNDeparture : 16:20 To : MAS Arrival : 06:50 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2087 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)16:20 10.048NER--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)17:5018:0010m 172.069NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)19:3319:352m 1178.459NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:3021:4010m 1292.362NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)23:0823:102m 1382.734NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)01:0001:055m 2445.476WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:5503:0510m 2584.155WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:4504:505m 2676.066WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)05:5405:551m 2746.448CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)06:4106:432m 2783.066CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)07:0407:062m 2806.177CR2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Multai (MTY)07:2407:251m 2829.362CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:4509:505m 2974.375CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)10:5110:532m 21050.684CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)12:1812:202m 21169.110CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)13:4013:455m 21182.897CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)14:2814:302m 21252.668SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)15:0415:051m 21291.354SCR--Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)15:2715:281m 21311.075SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)15:3915:401m 21324.875SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)15:5415:551m 21342.499SCR--Pin - 505172, Telangana
Jammikunta (JMKT)16:1916:201m 21381.959SCR--Pin- 505122, Telangana
Warangal (WL)17:0517:105m 21426.069SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kesamudram (KDM)17:4917:501m 21471.264SCR--Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)18:0418:051m 21486.161SCR--Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)18:2918:301m 21510.776SCR--Pin- 506381, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)18:4818:502m 21533.567SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Errupalem (YP)19:4419:451m 21593.929SCR--Pin- 507201, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)21:0521:1510m 21632.742SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
New Guntur (NGNT)21:5822:002m 21662.739SCR1Pin- 522001, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)22:3822:402m 21687.755SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)23:0423:051m 21709.769SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)23:2323:252m 21730.270SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)23:3823:402m 21745.358SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)00:3100:321m 31794.873SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)00:5500:561m 31822.884SCR--Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)01:2301:241m 31860.751SCR--Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)02:2402:251m 31911.425SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)03:5804:002m 31949.893SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)04:1804:202m 31977.791SR--Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)04:3804:402m 32004.938SR--Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)06:50 32087.5-SR2Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special time table?

If you want to check 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06094 timetable?

It is important to check 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special?

Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special train number is 06094.

What are the 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special running days?

The 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special runs on Mon and Thu between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06094 from the source station?

The 06094 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 16:20.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special cover?

Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special covers a total distance of 2087 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06094 to reach the destination?

The 06094 takes 38h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 06:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06094 has between Lucknow Jn NER and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special Express reach on day 3 at 06:50 +2 nights to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special usually arrives at LJN and MAS?

Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special arrives on platform number -- at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special crosses?

The 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special passes by 41 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Multai (MTY), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Jammikunta (JMKT), Warangal (WL), Kesamudram (KDM), Mahbubabad (MABD), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Khammam (KMT), Errupalem (YP), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), New Guntur (NGNT), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Singarayakonda (SKM), Kavali (KVZ), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nayadupeta (NYP), Sullurupeta (SPE), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).