06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (15:23)

Train : 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 37 halts Duration : 51h 30m

From : BKNDeparture : 15:00 To : MDU Arrival : 18:30 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 3060 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)15:00 10.086NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)15:4515:472m 164.289NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)16:2216:275m 1115.851NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)18:2418:273m 1215.354NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)19:1619:193m 1259.048NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)20:4020:422m 1323.868NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:3021:4010m 1378.441NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)21:5121:543m 1385.882NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)23:2523:4520m 1510.286WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)01:0001:1010m 2618.177WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)04:0504:2015m 2843.542WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)05:4005:455m 2899.070WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)07:1307:152m 21002.276WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)07:4807:502m 21043.933WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:0009:1010m 21082.561WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)10:4010:5010m 21174.364WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)15:3015:355m 21472.776CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)18:0818:102m 21667.512CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)19:2019:255m 21681.263CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)20:3220:331m 21751.067SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)21:3821:391m 21823.263SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)23:1523:172m 21924.479SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)00:3900:401m 32031.957SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:2502:4015m 32131.070SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)04:3804:402m 32269.684SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)06:0306:052m 32386.254SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:4806:502m 32424.669SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)07:3807:402m 32479.737SR--Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)10:0010:1515m 32566.653SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)10:4310:452m 32591.166SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)11:1311:152m 32622.262SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)12:5513:005m 32725.182SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)13:4013:422m 32779.897SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)14:1514:161m 32833.481SR--Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)14:5915:001m 32891.516SR--620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)15:4515:505m 32903.281SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)17:0017:055m 32997.574SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)17:2317:252m 33019.737SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)18:30 33059.8-SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06054 timetable?

It is important to check 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special?

Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special train number is 06054.

What are the 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special runs on Sun between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Madurai Jn (MDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06054 from the source station?

The 06054 departs from its source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 15:00.

How much distance does Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special cover?

Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 3060 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06054 to reach the destination?

The 06054 takes 51h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Madurai Jn at 18:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06054 has between Bikaner Jn and Madurai Jn?

The 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special take to reach Madurai Jn Railway Station?

The 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 18:30 +2 nights to the Madurai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at BKN and MDU?

Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number -- at Madurai Jn (MDU).

How many major stations 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special passes by 38 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Shujalpur (SJP), Sehore (SEH), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Sullurupeta (SPE), Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Ariyalur (ALU), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Madurai Jn (MDU).