06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (00:22)

Train : 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 37 halts Duration : 52h 5m

From : MDUDeparture : 11:55 To : BKN Arrival : 16:00 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 3060 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madurai Jn (MDU)11:55 10.086SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)12:2312:252m 140.144SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)12:5513:005m 162.381SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)14:1014:155m 1156.639SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)14:3314:352m 1168.389SR--620005, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)15:1415:151m 1226.5115SR--Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)15:4315:452m 1280.047SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)16:5517:005m 1334.770SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)18:2818:302m 1437.666SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)18:5819:002m 1468.749SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)19:3019:4010m 1493.248SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sullurupeta (SPE)21:2821:302m 1580.162SR--Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)22:2322:252m 1635.279SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)22:5422:551m 1673.684SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)00:1800:202m 2790.387SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:5502:005m 2928.840SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)04:2804:302m 21027.978SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)05:5305:552m 21135.459SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)07:3807:402m 21236.764SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)08:4808:502m 21308.849SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)10:1510:205m 21378.751CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)10:3610:382m 21392.472CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:2013:255m 21587.153CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:0019:055m 21885.546WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:0521:1510m 21977.334WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)22:2422:262m 22015.969WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)23:0223:042m 22057.665WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)00:4000:455m 32160.844WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)02:0002:1515m 32216.385WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)04:5505:0510m 32441.768WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)06:4007:0020m 32549.673WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)08:4208:453m 32674.018NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)09:1009:2010m 32681.466NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)10:1010:122m 32736.075NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)11:0411:073m 32800.852NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)11:5712:003m 32844.567NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)13:2913:345m 32944.074NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)14:1614:182m 32995.738NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)16:00 33059.8-NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06053 timetable?

It is important to check 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special?

Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special train number is 06053.

What are the 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special runs on Thu between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06053 from the source station?

The 06053 departs from its source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 11:55.

How much distance does Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special cover?

Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 3060 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06053 to reach the destination?

The 06053 takes 52h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn at 16:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06053 has between Madurai Jn and Bikaner Jn?

The 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special take to reach Bikaner Jn Railway Station?

The 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 16:00 +2 nights to the Bikaner Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at MDU and BKN?

Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Madurai Jn (MDU) and platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN).

How many major stations 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 06053 Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special passes by 38 major stations which are Madurai Jn (MDU), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Srirangam (SRGM), Ariyalur (ALU), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Sullurupeta (SPE), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Bikaner Jn (BKN).