06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 02 2020 (18:07)

Train : 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF SpecialDep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 9h 5m

From : MDUDeparture : 22:45 To : MAS Arrival : 07:50 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 556 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madurai Jn (MDU)22:45 10.059SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)23:4823:502m 162.370SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)00:5300:552m 2136.364SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)02:1502:205m 2221.771SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)05:1305:152m 2426.768SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)07:0407:051m 2550.87SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)07:50 2556.2-SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06020 timetable?

It is important to check 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special?

Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special train number is 06020.

What are the 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special running days?

The 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Madurai Jn (MDU) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special?

Class of travel available in Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special is Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06020 from the source station?

The 06020 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 22:45.

How much distance does Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special cover?

Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special covers a total distance of 556 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06020 to reach the destination?

The 06020 takes 9h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 07:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06020 has between Madurai Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:50 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special usually arrives at MDU and MAS?

Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Madurai Jn (MDU) and platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special crosses?

The 06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Special passes by 6 major stations which are Madurai Jn (MDU), Dindigul Jn (DG), Karur Jn (KRR), Salem Jn (SA), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).