05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 17 (11:22)

Train : 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 35 halts Duration : 60h 0m

From : NTSKDeparture : 09:00 To : ASR Arrival : 21:00 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2812 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)09:00 10.070NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)10:2810:302m 1102.559NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)11:2511:3510m 1156.629NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Furkating Jn (FKG)12:5512:572m 1194.777NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)13:5214:0210m 1264.866NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Diphu (DPU)14:3614:382m 1302.049NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)15:1815:235m 1334.473NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lanka (LKA)15:4815:502m 1365.057NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Hojai (HJI)16:0516:072m 1379.449NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)17:0217:042m 1424.037NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)19:3319:5320m 1514.943NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)21:0021:1010m 1562.650NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)23:2023:3010m 1671.678NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)00:5200:575m 2778.149NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)01:2001:255m 2796.947NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)04:0504:2015m 2922.439NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Katihar Jn (KIR)09:0009:1515m 21106.265NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)11:1111:132m 21231.838ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)12:4012:5010m 21287.278ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Desari (DES)13:4213:442m 21354.516ECR--Vaishali, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)15:0015:055m 21374.730ECR1Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)17:0517:1510m 21434.248NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)18:3718:425m 21500.457NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)19:5019:555m 21565.131NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)22:2022:3515m 21639.762NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)00:4500:472m 31774.645NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)02:0802:102m 31835.633NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)06:0006:1010m 31963.369NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)08:3208:342m 32127.477NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)09:2909:323m 32198.160NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)11:0211:108m 32288.450NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)15:0015:1010m 32481.661NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)16:3016:5424m 32562.675NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)18:2518:3510m 32676.257NR2Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)19:3519:405m 32733.272NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)20:1020:122m 32769.553NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)21:00 32811.7-NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05933 timetable?

It is important to check 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT)?

New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) train number is 05933.

What are the 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) running days?

The 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) runs on Tue between New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05933 from the source station?

The 05933 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 09:00.

How much distance does New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) cover?

New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2812 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05933 to reach the destination?

The 05933 takes 60h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 21:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05933 has between New Tinsukia Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 21:00 +2 nights to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) usually arrives at NTSK and ASR?

New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) and platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) crosses?

The 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) passes by 36 major stations which are New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Mariani Jn (MXN), Furkating Jn (FKG), Dimapur (DMV), Diphu (DPU), Lumding Jn (LMG), Lanka (LKA), Hojai (HJI), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Guwahati (GHY), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Katihar Jn (KIR), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Barauni Jn (BJU), Desari (DES), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Ghazipur City (GCT), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Faizabad Jn (FD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).