05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 17 (11:49)

Train : 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia SpecialDep Days: - M T - - F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 15h 20m

From : RNYDeparture : 05:30 To : NTSK Arrival : 20:50 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 596 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rangiya Jn (RNY)05:30 10.038NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Changsari (CGS)06:1006:111m 125.640NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)06:3406:362m 140.822NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)06:5507:0510m 147.667NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)07:5607:582m 1104.649NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)08:4008:422m 1138.665NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Kampur (KWM)08:5809:002m 1155.871NFR--Pin ; 782426, Assam
Hojai (HJI)09:2309:252m 1183.262NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lanka (LKA)09:3909:412m 1197.531NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)10:4010:5010m 1228.163NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Diphu (DPU)11:2111:232m 1260.643NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)12:1512:205m 1297.747NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Bokajan (BXJ)12:3812:391m 1311.966NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Sarupathar (SZR)12:5913:001m 1334.020NFR--Dist - Golaghat, Assam
Furkating Jn (FKG)14:4014:422m 1367.948NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
Titabar (TTB)15:1415:162m 1393.539NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)15:3515:4510m 1406.044NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Amguri Jn (AGI)16:2316:252m 1434.057NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Namti Ali (NMT)16:3716:392m 1445.555NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)16:5517:005m 1460.160NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Sibsagar Town (SRTN)17:1617:215m 1476.070NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Moranhat (MRHT)17:5317:552m 1513.149NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Dibrugarh (DBRG)18:4518:505m 1554.221NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)20:50 1596.2-NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special time table?

If you want to check 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05927 timetable?

It is important to check 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special?

Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special train number is 05927.

What are the 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special running days?

The 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special runs on Mon, Tue, Fri and Sat between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special?

Class of travel available in Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05927 from the source station?

The 05927 departs from its source station New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) at 05:30.

How much distance does Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special cover?

Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special covers a total distance of 596 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05927 to reach the destination?

The 05927 takes 15h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special reaches its destination station New Tinsukia Jn at 20:50 .

How many stoppages 05927 has between Rangiya Jn and New Tinsukia Jn?

The 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special take to reach New Tinsukia Jn Railway Station?

The 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the New Tinsukia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special usually arrives at RNY and NTSK?

Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special arrives on platform number -- at Rangiya Jn (RNY) and platform number -- at New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK).

How many major stations 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special crosses?

The 05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Special passes by 23 major stations which are Rangiya Jn (RNY), Changsari (CGS), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), Jagi Road (JID), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Kampur (KWM), Hojai (HJI), Lanka (LKA), Lumding Jn (LMG), Diphu (DPU), Dimapur (DMV), Bokajan (BXJ), Sarupathar (SZR), Furkating Jn (FKG), Titabar (TTB), Mariani Jn (MXN), Amguri Jn (AGI), Namti Ali (NMT), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Sibsagar Town (SRTN), Moranhat (MRHT), Dibrugarh (DBRG), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK).