05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 17 (11:53)

Train : 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 43 halts Duration : 11h 55m

From : TSKDeparture : 07:15 To : LMG Arrival : 19:10 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 337 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tinsukia Jn (TSK)07:15 10.013NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)07:2507:3510m 12.229NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Chariali (CGF)07:4707:492m 18.050NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Bordubi Road (BDT)07:5707:592m 114.632NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Duliajan (DJG)08:0608:093m 118.456NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Naharkatiya (NHK)08:1908:223m 127.843NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Balimara (BTZ)08:3008:322m 133.538NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Namrup (NAM)08:4008:433m 138.640NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Borhat (BFD)08:5108:543m 144.036NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Baruanagar (BRNR)09:0209:042m 148.860NFR1Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Sapekhati (SPK)09:1209:153m 156.840NFR--Charaideo District, Assam
Longpatia (LPTA)09:2609:282m 164.249NFR--Charaideo District, Assam
Bhojo (BOJ)09:3609:393m 170.756NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Safrai (SFR)09:5009:522m 181.056NFR1Dist - Charaideo;, Assam
Lakwa (LXA)10:0310:052m 191.218NFR1Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)10:5110:565m 1104.732NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Nazira (NZR)11:0311:052m 1108.433NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Mezenga (MZA)11:1211:142m 1112.347NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Namti Ali (NMT)11:2311:252m 1119.257NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Amguri Jn (AGI)11:3711:392m 1130.740NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Selenghat (SLX)11:4711:492m 1136.149NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Lahing (LH)11:5711:592m 1142.643NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Nakachari (NCH)12:0712:092m 1148.339NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)12:2512:3510m 1158.845NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Kharikatia (KQY)12:4312:452m 1164.849NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Titabar (TTB)12:5312:552m 1171.362NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Chakiting (CFG)13:0613:082m 1182.640NFR1Dist - Golaghat, Assam
Kamarbandha Ali (KXL)13:1613:182m 1187.920NFR1Golaghat District, Assam
Furkating Jn (FKG)13:4513:505m 1196.953NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
Jamguri (JMI)14:0114:032m 1206.745NFR--Dist - Golaghat, Assam
Bhilgaon (BHGN)14:1214:142m 1213.453NFR1Dist - Golaghat, Assam
Barpathar (BXP)14:2314:285m 1221.332NFR--Dist - Golaghat, Assam
Sarupathar (SZR)14:4614:515m 1230.846NFR--Dist - Golaghat, Assam
Naojan (NJN)15:0215:042m 1239.251NFR--Dist - Golaghat, Assam
Chongajan (CJA)15:1315:152m 1246.845NFR1Dist - Golaghat, Assam
Bokajan (BXJ)15:2315:285m 1252.954NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Khotkhoti (KHKT)15:3715:392m 1261.013NFR1Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)16:0816:1810m 1267.029NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Rangapahar (RXR)16:3116:332m 1273.481NFR1Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Dhansiri (DSR)16:4216:442m 1285.543NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Diphu (DPU)17:1017:155m 1304.114NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Nailalung (NLN)17:5517:572m 1313.548NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Langcholiet (LCT)18:0918:112m 1323.116NFR1Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Barlangfer (BRLF)18:3618:382m 1329.713NFR1Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)19:10 1336.6-NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special time table?

If you want to check 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tinsukia - Lumding Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05902 timetable?

It is important to check 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tinsukia - Lumding Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tinsukia - Lumding Special?

Tinsukia - Lumding Special train number is 05902.

What are the 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special running days?

The 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tinsukia Jn (TSK) and Lumding Jn (LMG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tinsukia - Lumding Special?

Class of travel available in Tinsukia - Lumding Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05902 from the source station?

The 05902 departs from its source station Lumding Jn (LMG) at 07:15.

How much distance does Tinsukia - Lumding Special cover?

Tinsukia - Lumding Special covers a total distance of 337 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05902 to reach the destination?

The 05902 takes 11h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special reaches its destination station Lumding Jn at 19:10 .

How many stoppages 05902 has between Tinsukia Jn and Lumding Jn?

The 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special take to reach Lumding Jn Railway Station?

The 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:10 to the Lumding Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tinsukia - Lumding Special usually arrives at TSK and LMG?

Tinsukia - Lumding Special arrives on platform number -- at Tinsukia Jn (TSK) and platform number -- at Lumding Jn (LMG).

How many major stations 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special crosses?

The 05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Special passes by 44 major stations which are Tinsukia Jn (TSK), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Chariali (CGF), Bordubi Road (BDT), Duliajan (DJG), Naharkatiya (NHK), Balimara (BTZ), Namrup (NAM), Borhat (BFD), Baruanagar (BRNR), Sapekhati (SPK), Longpatia (LPTA), Bhojo (BOJ), Safrai (SFR), Lakwa (LXA), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Nazira (NZR), Mezenga (MZA), Namti Ali (NMT), Amguri Jn (AGI), Selenghat (SLX), Lahing (LH), Nakachari (NCH), Mariani Jn (MXN), Kharikatia (KQY), Titabar (TTB), Chakiting (CFG), Kamarbandha Ali (KXL), Furkating Jn (FKG), Jamguri (JMI), Bhilgaon (BHGN), Barpathar (BXP), Sarupathar (SZR), Naojan (NJN), Chongajan (CJA), Bokajan (BXJ), Khotkhoti (KHKT), Dimapur (DMV), Rangapahar (RXR), Dhansiri (DSR), Diphu (DPU), Nailalung (NLN), Langcholiet (LCT), Barlangfer (BRLF), Lumding Jn (LMG).