05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 (18:58)

Train : 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 5h 5m

From : DKGNDeparture : 05:15 To : GHY Arrival : 10:20 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 189 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dekargaon (DKGN)05:15 10.038NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)05:4506:1025m 119.046NFR--, Assam
New Missamari (NMM)06:2406:262m 129.658NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR)06:3906:401m 142.368NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Majbat (MJBT)06:5506:561m 159.350NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rowta Bagan (RWTB)07:0707:081m 168.456NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)07:2107:232m 180.565NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Harisinga (HRSN)07:3407:351m 192.449NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Tangla (TNL)07:4807:502m 1103.175NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Goreswar (GVR)08:0908:101m 1126.730NFR--, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)08:4009:0525m 1141.854NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)09:5009:555m 1182.616NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)10:20 1189.4-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05816 timetable?

It is important to check 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special?

Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special train number is 05816.

What are the 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special running days?

The 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dekargaon (DKGN) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05816 from the source station?

The 05816 departs from its source station Guwahati (GHY) at 05:15.

How much distance does Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special cover?

Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special covers a total distance of 189 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05816 to reach the destination?

The 05816 takes 5h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special reaches its destination station Guwahati at 10:20 .

How many stoppages 05816 has between Dekargaon and Guwahati?

The 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:20 to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special usually arrives at DKGN and GHY?

Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special arrives on platform number 1 at Dekargaon (DKGN) and platform number 1 at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special crosses?

The 05816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special passes by 12 major stations which are Dekargaon (DKGN), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), New Missamari (NMM), Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR), Majbat (MJBT), Rowta Bagan (RWTB), Udalguri (ULG), Harisinga (HRSN), Tangla (TNL), Goreswar (GVR), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY).