05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 (18:57)

Train : 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : GHYDeparture : 16:15 To : DKGN Arrival : 22:00 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 189 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)16:15 10.027NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)16:3016:355m 16.849NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)17:2517:5025m 147.656NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Goreswar (GVR)18:0618:071m 162.775NFR--, Assam
Tangla (TNL)18:2618:282m 186.349NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Harisinga (HRSN)18:4118:421m 197.065NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)18:5318:552m 1108.961NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rowta Bagan (RWTB)19:0719:081m 1121.055NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Majbat (MJBT)19:1819:191m 1130.168NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR)19:3419:351m 1147.114NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
New Missamari (NMM)20:2820:302m 1159.843NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)20:4521:0015m 1170.419NFR--, Assam
Dekargaon (DKGN)22:00 1189.4-NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05815 timetable?

It is important to check 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special?

Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special train number is 05815.

What are the 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special running days?

The 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guwahati (GHY) and Dekargaon (DKGN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05815 from the source station?

The 05815 departs from its source station Dekargaon (DKGN) at 16:15.

How much distance does Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special cover?

Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special covers a total distance of 189 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05815 to reach the destination?

The 05815 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special reaches its destination station Dekargaon at 22:00 .

How many stoppages 05815 has between Guwahati and Dekargaon?

The 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special take to reach Dekargaon Railway Station?

The 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:00 to the Dekargaon Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special usually arrives at GHY and DKGN?

Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number -- at Dekargaon (DKGN).

How many major stations 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special crosses?

The 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special passes by 12 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Goreswar (GVR), Tangla (TNL), Harisinga (HRSN), Udalguri (ULG), Rowta Bagan (RWTB), Majbat (MJBT), Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR), New Missamari (NMM), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Dekargaon (DKGN).