05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 24 (10:48)

Train : 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 8h 15m

From : GHYDeparture : 21:45 To : DBB Arrival : 06:00 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 262 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)21:45 10.024NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)22:0222:075m 16.838NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)02:0502:105m 2156.759NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)02:3802:391m 2184.554NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)02:5002:555m 2194.312NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Sapatgram (SPX)03:3703:381m 2202.838NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Tipkai (TPK)03:5003:511m 2210.548NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D), Assam
Basbari (BSI)04:1504:161m 2229.630NFR1Pin ; 783337, Assam
Golakganj Jn (GKJ)04:4004:455m 2241.822NFR--Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Gauripur (GUP)05:2005:211m 2254.810NFR--Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Dhubri (DBB)06:00 2261.6-NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special time table?

If you want to check the 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05812 timetable?

It is important to check 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special?

Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special train number is 05812.

What are the 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special running days?

The 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guwahati (GHY) and Dhubri (DBB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05812 from the source station?

The 05812 departs from its source station Dhubri (DBB) at 21:45.

How much distance does Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special cover?

Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special covers a total distance of 262 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05812 to reach the destination?

The 05812 takes 8h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special reaches its destination station Dhubri at 06:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05812 has between Guwahati and Dhubri?

The 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special take to reach Dhubri Railway Station?

The 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:00 +1 night to the Dhubri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special usually arrives at GHY and DBB?

Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number 1 at Dhubri (DBB).

How many major stations 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special crosses?

The 05812 Guwahati - Dhubri Express Special passes by 10 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Sapatgram (SPX), Tipkai (TPK), Basbari (BSI), Golakganj Jn (GKJ), Gauripur (GUP), Dhubri (DBB).