05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 24 (10:46)

Train : 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 9 halts Duration : 8h 15m

From : DBBDeparture : 07:15 To : GHY Arrival : 15:30 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 262 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhubri (DBB)07:15 10.027NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Gauripur (GUP)07:3007:311m 16.856NFR--Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Golakganj Jn (GKJ)07:4507:505m 119.817NFR--Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Basbari (BSI)08:3208:331m 132.052NFR1Pin ; 783337, Assam
Tipkai (TPK)08:5508:561m 151.142NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D), Assam
Sapatgram (SPX)09:0709:081m 158.830NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)09:2509:305m 167.346NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)09:4309:441m 177.122NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)11:0011:055m 1104.938NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)15:0015:055m 1254.816NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)15:30 1261.6-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special time table?

If you want to check the 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05811 timetable?

It is important to check 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special?

Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special train number is 05811.

What are the 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special running days?

The 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dhubri (DBB) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special?

Class of travel available in Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05811 from the source station?

The 05811 departs from its source station Guwahati (GHY) at 07:15.

How much distance does Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special cover?

Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special covers a total distance of 262 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05811 to reach the destination?

The 05811 takes 8h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special reaches its destination station Guwahati at 15:30 .

How many stoppages 05811 has between Dhubri and Guwahati?

The 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 15:30 to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special usually arrives at DBB and GHY?

Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special arrives on platform number 1 at Dhubri (DBB) and platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special crosses?

The 05811 Dhubri - Guwahati Express Special passes by 10 major stations which are Dhubri (DBB), Gauripur (GUP), Golakganj Jn (GKJ), Basbari (BSI), Tipkai (TPK), Sapatgram (SPX), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY).