05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 09 2020 (19:41)

Train : 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 4h 28m

From : GHYDeparture : 17:30 To : NBQ Arrival : 21:58 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 157 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)17:30 10.027NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)17:30 10.027NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)17:4517:472m 16.843NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)17:4517:472m 16.843NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Agthori (AGT)17:5717:581m 114.028NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Agthori (AGT)17:5717:581m 114.028NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Changsari (CGS)18:1518:161m 122.055NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Changsari (CGS)18:1518:161m 122.055NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Baihata (BIZ)18:2718:281m 132.246NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Baihata (BIZ)18:2718:281m 132.246NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kendukona (KDKN)18:3518:361m 137.551NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kendukona (KDKN)18:3518:361m 137.551NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)18:4818:502m 147.652NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)18:4818:502m 147.652NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Ghograpar (GOE)18:5919:001m 155.540NFR1Nalbari District, Assam
Ghograpar (GOE)18:5919:001m 155.540NFR1Nalbari District, Assam
Nalbari (NLV)19:1319:141m 164.226NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Nalbari (NLV)19:1319:141m 164.226NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)19:3719:381m 174.350NFR1Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)19:3719:381m 174.350NFR1Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Tihu (TIHU)19:4719:481m 181.842NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Tihu (TIHU)19:4719:481m 181.842NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Nizsariha Halt (NSRH)19:5519:561m 186.740NFR1Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Nizsariha Halt (NSRH)19:5519:561m 186.740NFR1Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Pathsala (PBL)20:0320:041m 191.460NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Pathsala (PBL)20:0320:041m 191.460NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorupeta (SPQ)20:1420:151m 1101.459NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorupeta (SPQ)20:1420:151m 1101.459NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Guagachha (GSA)20:2120:221m 1107.223NFR1Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Guagachha (GSA)20:2120:221m 1107.223NFR1Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)20:3620:371m 1112.643NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)20:3620:371m 1112.643NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)20:4820:491m 1120.467NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)20:4820:491m 1120.467NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
Patiladaha (PTLD)20:5720:581m 1129.361NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Patiladaha (PTLD)20:5720:581m 1129.361NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bijni (BJF)21:0821:091m 1139.557NFR1783390, Assam
Bijni (BJF)21:0821:091m 1139.557NFR1783390, Assam
Chaprakata (CPQ)21:1921:201m 1148.940NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Chaprakata (CPQ)21:1921:201m 1148.940NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bongaigaon (BNGN)21:2821:291m 1154.35NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bongaigaon (BNGN)21:2821:291m 1154.35NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)21:58 1156.7-NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)21:58 1156.7-NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Manas Rhino Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05802 timetable?

It is important to check 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Manas Rhino Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Manas Rhino Passenger Special?

Manas Rhino Passenger Special train number is 05802.

What are the 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special running days?

The 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guwahati (GHY) and New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Manas Rhino Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Manas Rhino Passenger Special is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 05802 from the source station?

The 05802 departs from its source station New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) at 17:30.

How much distance does Manas Rhino Passenger Special cover?

Manas Rhino Passenger Special covers a total distance of 157 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05802 to reach the destination?

The 05802 takes 4h 28m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special reaches its destination station New Bongaigaon Jn at 21:58 .

How many stoppages 05802 has between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Jn?

The 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special take to reach New Bongaigaon Jn Railway Station?

The 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 21:58 to the New Bongaigaon Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Manas Rhino Passenger Special usually arrives at GHY and NBQ?

Manas Rhino Passenger Special arrives on platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number -- at New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ).

How many major stations 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special crosses?

The 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special passes by 43 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Agthori (AGT), Agthori (AGT), Changsari (CGS), Changsari (CGS), Baihata (BIZ), Baihata (BIZ), Kendukona (KDKN), Kendukona (KDKN), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Ghograpar (GOE), Ghograpar (GOE), Nalbari (NLV), Nalbari (NLV), Kaithalkuchi (KTCH), Kaithalkuchi (KTCH), Tihu (TIHU), Tihu (TIHU), Nizsariha Halt (NSRH), Nizsariha Halt (NSRH), Pathsala (PBL), Pathsala (PBL), Sorupeta (SPQ), Sorupeta (SPQ), Guagachha (GSA), Guagachha (GSA), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Sorbhog (SBE), Sorbhog (SBE), Patiladaha (PTLD), Patiladaha (PTLD), Bijni (BJF), Bijni (BJF), Chaprakata (CPQ), Chaprakata (CPQ), Bongaigaon (BNGN), Bongaigaon (BNGN), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ).