05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 06 (00:43)

Train : 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : APDJDeparture : 05:45 To : SGUJ Arrival : 10:30 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 161 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)05:45 10.030NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK)06:0706:081m 110.947NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Garopara (GRU)06:1606:171m 117.347NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kalchini (KCF)06:2406:251m 122.734NFR--Alipurduar 735217, West Bengal
Hamilton Ganj (HOJ)06:3006:311m 125.546NFR1Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)06:4306:441m 134.643NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Madarihat (MDT)06:5907:001m 145.452NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Mujnai (MJE)07:1007:111m 154.035NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)07:2107:221m 159.945NFR--Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)07:3407:351m 168.933NFR--Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Banarhat (BNQ)07:4707:481m 175.535NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Carron (CRX)08:0808:091m 187.132NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Nagrakata (NKB)08:1908:201m 192.433NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Chalsa (CLD)08:4408:451m 1105.552NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)08:5408:551m 1113.270NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Damdim (DDM)09:0009:011m 1119.171NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Oodlabari (ODB)09:0509:061m 1123.843NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bagrakot (BRQ)09:1209:131m 1128.1106NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Sivok (SVQ)09:2009:211m 1140.575NFR2Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Gulma (GLMA)09:3009:311m 1151.79NFR1,2Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)10:30 1161.0-NFR1Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05768 timetable?

It is important to check 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special?

Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special train number is 05768.

What are the 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special running days?

The 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05768 from the source station?

The 05768 departs from its source station Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) at 05:45.

How much distance does Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special cover?

Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special covers a total distance of 161 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05768 to reach the destination?

The 05768 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special reaches its destination station Siliguri Jn at 10:30 .

How many stoppages 05768 has between Alipur Duar Jn and Siliguri Jn?

The 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special take to reach Siliguri Jn Railway Station?

The 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:30 to the Siliguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special usually arrives at APDJ and SGUJ?

Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and platform number -- at Siliguri Jn (SGUJ).

How many major stations 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special crosses?

The 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special passes by 20 major stations which are Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK), Garopara (GRU), Kalchini (KCF), Hamilton Ganj (HOJ), Hasimara (HSA), Madarihat (MDT), Mujnai (MJE), Dalgaon (DLO), Binnaguri (BNV), Banarhat (BNQ), Carron (CRX), Nagrakata (NKB), Chalsa (CLD), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Damdim (DDM), Oodlabari (ODB), Bagrakot (BRQ), Sivok (SVQ), Gulma (GLMA), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ).