05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 06 (00:43)

Train : 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 6h 34m

From : SGUJDeparture : 16:45 To : APDJ Arrival : 23:19 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 161 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)16:45 10.051NFR1Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Gulma (GLMA)16:5616:571m 19.326NFR1Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Sivok (SVQ)17:2317:241m 120.539NFR1Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bagrakot (BRQ)17:4317:441m 132.843NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Oodlabari (ODB)17:5017:511m 137.248NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Damdim (DDM)17:5717:581m 141.950NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)18:0518:061m 147.777NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Chalsa (CLD)18:1218:131m 155.546NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Nagrakata (NKB)18:3018:311m 168.523NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Carron (CRX)18:4518:461m 173.924NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Banarhat (BNQ)19:1519:161m 185.525NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)19:3219:331m 192.132NFR--Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)19:5019:511m 1101.039NFR--Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
Mujnai (MJE)20:0020:011m 1106.957NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Madarihat (MDT)20:1020:111m 1115.640NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)20:2720:281m 1126.326NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hamilton Ganj (HOJ)20:4920:501m 1135.419NFR1Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kalchini (KCF)20:5921:001m 1138.236NFR--Alipurduar 735217, West Bengal
Garopara (GRU)21:0921:101m 1143.738NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK)21:2021:211m 1150.06NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)23:19 1161.0-NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05767 timetable?

It is important to check 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special?

Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special train number is 05767.

What are the 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special running days?

The 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05767 from the source station?

The 05767 departs from its source station Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 16:45.

How much distance does Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special cover?

Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special covers a total distance of 161 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05767 to reach the destination?

The 05767 takes 6h 34m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special reaches its destination station Alipur Duar Jn at 23:19 .

How many stoppages 05767 has between Siliguri Jn and Alipur Duar Jn?

The 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special take to reach Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station?

The 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:19 to the Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special usually arrives at SGUJ and APDJ?

Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special arrives on platform number 1 at Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and platform number 1 at Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).

How many major stations 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special crosses?

The 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special passes by 20 major stations which are Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), Gulma (GLMA), Sivok (SVQ), Bagrakot (BRQ), Oodlabari (ODB), Damdim (DDM), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Chalsa (CLD), Nagrakata (NKB), Carron (CRX), Banarhat (BNQ), Binnaguri (BNV), Dalgaon (DLO), Mujnai (MJE), Madarihat (MDT), Hasimara (HSA), Hamilton Ganj (HOJ), Kalchini (KCF), Garopara (GRU), Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).