05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 06 (00:43)

Train : 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 5h 0m

From : SGUJDeparture : 14:15 To : KIR Arrival : 19:15 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 203 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)14:15 10.030NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bagdogra (BORA)14:3514:372m 110.059NFR--DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Naksalbari (NAK)14:5014:522m 122.949NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Galgalia (GAGA)15:1815:191m 144.360NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Thakurganj (TKG)15:3115:332m 156.261NFR--855116, Bihar
Pothia (POT)15:4815:491m 171.415NFR1Pothia, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)16:0816:102m 176.273NFR--Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)16:3516:372m 1106.774NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)17:0017:022m 1135.262NFR--Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)17:3017:322m 1164.228NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Salmari (SRI)17:5317:541m 1174.036NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Sonaili (SI)18:1518:172m 1186.417NFR--PIN- 855114, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)19:15 1203.2-NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05720 timetable?

It is important to check 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special?

Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special train number is 05720.

What are the 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special running days?

The 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Katihar Jn (KIR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05720 from the source station?

The 05720 departs from its source station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 14:15.

How much distance does Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special cover?

Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 203 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05720 to reach the destination?

The 05720 takes 5h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Katihar Jn at 19:15 .

How many stoppages 05720 has between Siliguri Jn and Katihar Jn?

The 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special take to reach Katihar Jn Railway Station?

The 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:15 to the Katihar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special usually arrives at SGUJ and KIR?

Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and platform number -- at Katihar Jn (KIR).

How many major stations 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special passes by 12 major stations which are Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), Bagdogra (BORA), Naksalbari (NAK), Galgalia (GAGA), Thakurganj (TKG), Pothia (POT), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Salmari (SRI), Sonaili (SI), Katihar Jn (KIR).