05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 23 (08:21)

Train : 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz SpecialDep Days: - M T - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 39h 30m

From : AIIDeparture : 12:00 To : KNE Arrival : 03:30 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1839 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)12:00 10.069NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)13:1013:122m 180.157NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)14:1014:2010m 1134.780NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)15:0615:082m 1196.266NWR--303303, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)16:3016:333m 1285.889NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)16:5116:532m 1312.546NWR--Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)17:5517:572m 1360.475NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)18:3818:402m 1411.668NR--122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)18:5518:572m 1428.628NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)19:1819:202m 1438.35NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)20:1020:3525m 1442.750NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Moradabad Jn (MB)23:5023:588m 1603.967NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)01:1901:212m 2694.266NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)02:2502:272m 2764.957NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)05:2005:3010m 2929.051NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)07:1507:161m 21018.774NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)07:4707:492m 21056.746NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)10:0510:3025m 21161.784NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)11:1011:155m 21217.647NER--Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)12:1012:2010m 21260.851NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)13:4013:455m 21329.528NER--Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)16:0516:1510m 21395.751NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)17:2517:305m 21455.238ECR--Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)19:5020:0010m 21542.761ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)22:0122:032m 21665.127ECR--Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)00:1500:3520m 31723.746NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)02:0002:022m 31781.173NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)02:2602:282m 31810.128NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)03:30 31838.6-NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special time table?

If you want to check 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05716 timetable?

It is important to check 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special?

Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special train number is 05716.

What are the 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special running days?

The 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special runs on Mon, Tue and Thu between Ajmer Jn (AII) and KishanGanj (KNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 05716 from the source station?

The 05716 departs from its source station KishanGanj (KNE) at 12:00.

How much distance does Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special cover?

Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special covers a total distance of 1839 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05716 to reach the destination?

The 05716 takes 39h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special reaches its destination station KishanGanj at 03:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05716 has between Ajmer Jn and KishanGanj?

The 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special take to reach KishanGanj Railway Station?

The 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special Express reach on day 3 at 03:30 +2 nights to the KishanGanj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special usually arrives at AII and KNE?

Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special arrives on platform number -- at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number -- at KishanGanj (KNE).

How many major stations 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special crosses?

The 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special passes by 28 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Dausa (DO), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Rudauli (RDL), Faizabad Jn (FD), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Azamgarh (AMH), Mau Jn (MAU), Ballia (BUI), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Barauni Jn (BJU), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE).