05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 23 (08:18)

Train : 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz SpecialDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 39h 40m

From : KNEDeparture : 06:00 To : AII Arrival : 21:40 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1839 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KishanGanj (KNE)06:00 10.074NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)06:2306:252m 128.570NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)06:5006:522m 157.523NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)09:0009:1515m 1115.575NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)10:0210:042m 1174.147ECR--Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)12:4012:5010m 1296.540ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)15:0015:055m 1384.030ECR--Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)17:0517:1510m 1443.550NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)18:3518:405m 1509.759NER--Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)19:5019:555m 1578.352NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)20:4520:505m 1621.630NER--Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)22:4023:0525m 1677.537NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)01:5502:005m 2782.563NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)02:3602:382m 2820.542NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)04:4504:5510m 2910.267NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)07:2107:232m 21074.371NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)08:2308:252m 21145.057NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:0010:088m 21235.352NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)13:1513:3015m 21396.519NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)13:4413:462m 21400.934NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)14:0314:052m 21410.664NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)14:2114:232m 21427.661NR--122001, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)15:1315:152m 21478.882NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Khairthal (KRH)15:5015:522m 21526.773NWR--Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)16:1416:173m 21553.490NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)17:1717:192m 21643.035NWR--303303, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)19:0519:2015m 21704.578NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)20:0220:042m 21759.150NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)21:40 21839.2-NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special time table?

If you want to check 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05715 timetable?

It is important to check 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special?

Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special train number is 05715.

What are the 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special running days?

The 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between KishanGanj (KNE) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special?

Class of travel available in Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 05715 from the source station?

The 05715 departs from its source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 06:00.

How much distance does Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special cover?

Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special covers a total distance of 1839 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05715 to reach the destination?

The 05715 takes 39h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn at 21:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05715 has between KishanGanj and Ajmer Jn?

The 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special Express reach on day 2 at 21:40 +1 night to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special usually arrives at KNE and AII?

Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special arrives on platform number 2 at KishanGanj (KNE) and platform number 2 at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special crosses?

The 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special passes by 28 major stations which are KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Naugachia (NNA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Mau Jn (MAU), Azamgarh (AMH), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Faizabad Jn (FD), Rudauli (RDL), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Rewari Jn (RE), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Dausa (DO), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Ajmer Jn (AII).