05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 29 (16:26)

Train : 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 26h 25m

From : KYQDeparture : 12:00 To : RNC Arrival : 14:25 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1195 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)12:00 10.058NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)15:0015:1010m 1175.562NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)15:3715:392m 1203.269NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)16:5016:555m 1284.434NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)17:5617:582m 1319.040NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)18:5018:522m 1353.334NFR--Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)20:1120:132m 1397.640NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)21:2521:272m 1445.419NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:5022:0515m 1452.772NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)23:1823:202m 1540.080NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)00:0300:052m 2597.547NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)02:0002:1010m 2687.766ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)02:4202:442m 2722.846ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)03:3103:321m 2759.058ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)04:2704:325m 2811.735ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)05:2005:255m 2839.563ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)05:4305:441m 2858.644ER--Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)06:5807:002m 2912.429ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)07:3507:5520m 2929.357ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)08:2008:222m 2953.248ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:4508:505m 2971.541ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)10:1510:205m 21029.933ECR--Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)11:2211:242m 21063.626ECR--06549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)12:0012:055m 21079.055SER--06542-253861, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)13:0313:052m 21131.843SER--PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)14:25 21194.8-SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05662 timetable?

It is important to check 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special?

Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special train number is 05662.

What are the 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special running days?

The 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special runs on Tue between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05662 from the source station?

The 05662 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 12:00.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special cover?

Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special covers a total distance of 1195 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05662 to reach the destination?

The 05662 takes 26h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 14:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05662 has between Kamakhya Jn and Ranchi Jn?

The 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:25 +1 night to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special usually arrives at KYQ and RNC?

Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number -- at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special crosses?

The 05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Special passes by 25 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Hasimara (HSA), Binnaguri (BNV), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Pakur (PKR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Siuri (SURI), Andal Jn (UDL), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC).