05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (12:54)

Train : 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 40 halts Duration : 49h 0m

From : JATDeparture : 22:45 To : GHY Arrival : 23:45 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2346 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)22:45 10.076NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)23:4523:472m 176.137NR2District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)00:2500:305m 299.261NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)02:2002:255m 2211.957NR--Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:2003:3010m 2264.264NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:1705:258m 2377.873NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)06:0706:092m 2428.644NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)06:5007:0010m 2458.958NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)07:3607:382m 2493.654NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)07:5808:002m 2511.667NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:0510:138m 2652.064NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)11:3811:402m 2742.370NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)13:3413:362m 2875.858NR--Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:2015:3010m 2977.159NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)17:3017:355m 21094.776NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)18:4518:483m 21183.133NER2Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)20:4420:5915m 21246.652NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)21:5622:015m 21295.762NER--Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)22:2122:232m 21316.470NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)23:0523:105m 21365.241NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)00:4000:5010m 31426.452NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)01:5301:552m 31480.632ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)02:0502:105m 31485.939ECR2Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Desari (DES)02:4102:432m 31506.125ECR--Vaishali, Bihar
Mehnar Road (MNO)03:0603:082m 31515.826ECR--Mehnar Road, Bihar
Shahpur Patoree (SPP)03:2603:282m 31523.759ECR--PIN 848504, Bihar
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)03:4103:432m 31536.519ECR--Samastipur, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)05:4005:5010m 31573.457ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)06:0606:082m 31588.760ECR--PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)06:4806:502m 31628.848ECR--Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)07:0107:032m 31637.678ECR--Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)07:4807:502m 31695.823ECR--Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)10:2010:3010m 31754.453NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)12:2012:255m 31850.950NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)14:1014:2010m 31938.265NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)15:2015:255m 32003.655NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)16:3016:355m 32063.727NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)17:1717:225m 32082.557NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)19:1519:2510m 32188.952NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)21:3021:355m 32298.028NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)23:0323:085m 32338.911NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)23:45 32345.7-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lohit Express Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05652 timetable?

It is important to check 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lohit Express Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lohit Express Special (PT)?

Lohit Express Special (PT) train number is 05652.

What are the 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) running days?

The 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) runs on Wed between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lohit Express Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Lohit Express Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05652 from the source station?

The 05652 departs from its source station Guwahati (GHY) at 22:45.

How much distance does Lohit Express Special (PT) cover?

Lohit Express Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2346 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05652 to reach the destination?

The 05652 takes 49h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) reaches its destination station Guwahati at 23:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05652 has between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati?

The 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 23:45 +2 nights to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lohit Express Special (PT) usually arrives at JAT and GHY?

Lohit Express Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) crosses?

The 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) passes by 41 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Hardoi (HRI), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Desari (DES), Mehnar Road (MNO), Shahpur Patoree (SPP), Mohiuddinnagar (MOG), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Dhupguri (DQG), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY).