05651 Lohit Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (22:11)

Train : 05651 Lohit Express SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 40 halts Duration : 47h 50m

From : GHYDeparture : 13:10 To : JAT Arrival : 13:00 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2346 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)13:10 10.027NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)13:2513:305m 16.860NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)14:1114:165m 147.647NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)16:3516:4510m 1156.780NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)18:0518:105m 1263.245NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)18:3518:405m 1282.045NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)20:0020:055m 1342.149NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:2521:3510m 1407.581NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)22:4022:455m 1494.836NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)01:2501:3510m 2591.266NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)02:2802:302m 2649.973ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)03:1803:202m 2708.053ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)03:3003:322m 2716.992ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)03:5804:002m 2756.926ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)04:3504:4510m 2772.367ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)05:1805:202m 2809.123ECR--Samastipur, Bihar
Shahpur Patoree (SPP)05:5305:552m 2821.959ECR--PIN 848504, Bihar
Mehnar Road (MNO)06:0306:052m 2829.865ECR--Mehnar Road, Bihar
Desari (DES)06:1406:162m 2839.622ECR--Vaishali, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)07:1007:155m 2859.832ECR1Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)07:2507:272m 2865.124ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)09:4009:5010m 2919.373NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)10:4010:455m 2980.573NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Bhatni Jn (BTT)11:2511:305m 21029.259NER3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)11:5111:532m 21049.926NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:4514:0015m 21099.165NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)14:5915:023m 21162.552NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)16:4516:5510m 21250.943NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)19:4019:5010m 21368.668NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)21:2021:222m 21469.967NR--Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)23:2123:232m 21603.358NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)00:5701:058m 31693.775NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)02:5803:002m 31834.157NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)03:1903:212m 31852.139NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)04:1504:2510m 31886.870NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)04:5104:532m 31917.160NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:4405:495m 31967.867NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)07:3007:4010m 32081.457NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)08:3508:405m 32133.861NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)10:3010:355m 32246.448NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)11:0411:062m 32269.640NR1District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)13:00 32345.7-NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05651 Lohit Express Special time table?

If you want to check 05651 Lohit Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lohit Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05651 timetable?

It is important to check 05651 Lohit Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lohit Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lohit Express Special?

Lohit Express Special train number is 05651.

What are the 05651 Lohit Express Special running days?

The 05651 Lohit Express Special runs on Mon between Guwahati (GHY) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lohit Express Special?

Class of travel available in Lohit Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05651 from the source station?

The 05651 departs from its source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 13:10.

How much distance does Lohit Express Special cover?

Lohit Express Special covers a total distance of 2346 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05651 to reach the destination?

The 05651 takes 47h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05651 Lohit Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05651 Lohit Express Special reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi at 13:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05651 has between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi?

The 05651 Lohit Express Special has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05651 Lohit Express Special take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 05651 Lohit Express Special Express reach on day 3 at 13:00 +2 nights to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lohit Express Special usually arrives at GHY and JAT?

Lohit Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number -- at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations 05651 Lohit Express Special crosses?

The 05651 Lohit Express Special passes by 41 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Dhupguri (DQG), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Naugachia (NNA), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Mohiuddinnagar (MOG), Shahpur Patoree (SPP), Mehnar Road (MNO), Desari (DES), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Hardoi (HRI), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Jammu Tawi (JAT).