05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (15:43)

Train : 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 40 halts Duration : 66h 50m

From : OKHADeparture : 11:40 To : GHY Arrival : 06:30 +3 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 3219 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Okha (OKHA)11:40 10.097WR--Okha - 361350, Gujarat
Dwarka (DWK)11:5812:035m 129.069WR--District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Khambhalia (KMBL)13:1613:182m 1113.163WR--Khambhalia, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)14:1014:155m 1167.443WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)14:2714:292m 1176.056WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)15:5015:555m 1251.961WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)17:5017:522m 1368.032WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)19:5319:552m 1433.556WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)21:0521:2520m 1498.665WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)22:0722:092m 1544.464WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)23:0023:1515m 1598.667WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)03:1003:2010m 2859.546WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)04:1304:152m 2900.5104WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)06:2506:3510m 21126.0100WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)07:4007:455m 21233.985WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)08:3008:355m 21297.646WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)10:1510:205m 21374.842WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Agra Fort (AF)12:2012:3010m 21459.311NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)14:3514:405m 21482.252NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)19:0519:105m 21713.443NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)20:5021:1525m 21785.350NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)23:4823:502m 21913.035NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)01:3501:372m 31974.133NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)05:4005:5515m 32109.013NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:2007:3010m 32127.183ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)08:3808:402m 32221.078ECR--802101, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)10:1010:2010m 32338.568ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)11:0011:022m 32383.851ECR--Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)11:5411:562m 32427.715ECR--Pincode - 803302, Bihar
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)13:2013:266m 32448.462ECR1Pin - 851210, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)14:1814:202m 32501.763ECR--Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)15:2415:262m 32568.831ECR--Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)17:2017:3010m 32627.436NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)18:3518:372m 32666.380NFR--Pin - 854317, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)19:2019:255m 32723.848NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:1521:2510m 32811.253NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)23:4023:455m 32936.730NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)00:2200:275m 42955.552NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)02:3002:4010m 43061.965NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)04:2004:255m 43171.032NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)05:4105:465m 43211.89NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)06:30 43218.6-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special time table?

If you want to check 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05635 timetable?

It is important to check 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special?

Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special train number is 05635.

What are the 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special running days?

The 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special runs on Fri between Okha (OKHA) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special?

Class of travel available in Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05635 from the source station?

The 05635 departs from its source station Guwahati (GHY) at 11:40.

How much distance does Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special cover?

Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special covers a total distance of 3219 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05635 to reach the destination?

The 05635 takes 66h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special reaches its destination station Guwahati at 06:30 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 05635 has between Okha and Guwahati?

The 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special Express reach on day 4 at 06:30 +3 nights to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special usually arrives at OKHA and GHY?

Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Okha (OKHA) and platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special crosses?

The 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special passes by 41 major stations which are Okha (OKHA), Dwarka (DWK), Khambhalia (KMBL), Jamnagar (JAM), Hapa (HAPA), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Bayana Jn (BXN), Agra Fort (AF), Tundla Jn (TDL), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Faizabad Jn (FD), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), New Barauni Jn (NBJU), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY).