05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 (21:56)

Train : 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 41 halts Duration : 55h 0m

From : BGKTDeparture : 16:10 To : KYQ Arrival : 23:10 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 2540 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)16:10 10.023NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)16:2016:3010m 13.870NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)17:5818:035m 1106.880NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)18:3618:393m 1150.876NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Choti Khatu (CTKT)19:0319:052m 1181.074NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Didwana (DIA)19:3419:373m 1216.667NWR--Adarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
Ladnun (LAU)20:0520:083m 1247.759NWR--Nagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
Sujangarh (SUJH)20:1820:213m 1257.543NWR--Dist - churu, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)21:2521:305m 1303.457NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)22:1522:2510m 1346.346NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)23:4023:455m 1404.175NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Loharu Jn (LHU)00:2500:305m 2454.068NWR--Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Satnali (STNL)00:4500:472m 2471.189NWR--Satnali 123024, Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)01:0301:052m 2494.932NWR--Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)02:4002:455m 2545.375NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)03:2603:282m 2596.668NR--122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)03:4303:452m 2613.619NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)04:3004:5525m 2627.724NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)05:4605:482m 2648.054NR--201009, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)08:2508:3510m 2788.961NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)10:0410:062m 2879.260NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)14:0014:1010m 21114.055NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)16:2916:345m 21241.745NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)18:5519:005m 21346.630NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)22:0022:1515m 21437.612NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)23:4223:5210m 21455.783ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)01:0001:022m 31549.6108ECR--802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)01:4001:422m 31618.156ECR--Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)02:3502:4510m 31667.137ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)05:4505:505m 31777.150ECR1Pin - 851210, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)06:0606:082m 31790.360ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)06:4806:502m 31830.469ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)07:4807:502m 31897.423ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)10:2010:3515m 31956.055NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)12:2012:255m 32052.550NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)14:1014:2010m 32139.858NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)16:3016:355m 32265.327NFR4Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)17:1717:225m 32284.175NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kokrajhar (KOJ)18:2518:272m 32362.835NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)19:1519:2510m 32390.676NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)20:0020:022m 32434.742NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)21:3521:405m 32499.627NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)23:10 32540.5-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special time table?

If you want to check 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05623 timetable?

It is important to check 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special train number is 05623.

What are the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special running days?

The 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special runs on Tue between Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special?

Class of travel available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05623 from the source station?

The 05623 departs from its source station Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) at 16:10.

How much distance does Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special cover?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special covers a total distance of 2540 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05623 to reach the destination?

The 05623 takes 55h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special reaches its destination station Kamakhya Jn at 23:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05623 has between Bhagat ki Kothi and Kamakhya Jn?

The 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special take to reach Kamakhya Jn Railway Station?

The 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special Express reach on day 3 at 23:10 +2 nights to the Kamakhya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special usually arrives at BGKT and KYQ?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).

How many major stations 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special crosses?

The 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special passes by 42 major stations which are Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Choti Khatu (CTKT), Didwana (DIA), Ladnun (LAU), Sujangarh (SUJH), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Churu Jn (CUR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Loharu Jn (LHU), Satnali (STNL), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Faizabad Jn (FD), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE), New Barauni Jn (NBJU), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).