05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:26)

Train : 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 35h 24m

From : SHCDeparture : 03:16 To : ASR Arrival : 14:40 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1611 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Saharsa Jn (SHC)03:16 10.068ECR--Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)03:3103:332m 116.946ECR--852127, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)04:0604:082m 142.476ECR--Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)04:1504:205m 151.267ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Hasanpur Road (HPO)04:5604:582m 191.439ECR--848206, Bihar
Rusera Ghat (ROA)05:2305:252m 1107.635ECR--Pin - 848210, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)06:1506:205m 1136.557ECR--848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)07:1507:205m 1188.759ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)08:1508:205m 1242.532ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)08:3008:322m 1247.832ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)10:1510:2510m 1302.073NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)11:1511:205m 1363.258NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Bhatni Jn (BTT)12:1012:155m 1411.950NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)12:4012:455m 1432.631NER--Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)14:2014:4020m 1481.858NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)15:4615:493m 1545.270NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)17:0517:1510m 1633.753NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)20:1520:2510m 1792.845NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)00:0100:021m 2954.455NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)01:4001:488m 21044.770NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)03:4803:502m 21185.145NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)05:0005:1010m 21237.854NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)06:4006:5515m 21318.949NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)07:5008:0010m 21363.734NR--Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)11:2011:3010m 21475.953NR4Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)12:3512:405m 21532.938NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)13:3713:392m 21569.242NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)14:40 21611.5-NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05531 timetable?

It is important to check 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special?

Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special train number is 05531.

What are the 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special running days?

The 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs on Sun between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05531 from the source station?

The 05531 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 03:16.

How much distance does Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special cover?

Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1611 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05531 to reach the destination?

The 05531 takes 35h 24m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 14:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05531 has between Saharsa Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:40 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special usually arrives at SHC and ASR?

Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Saharsa Jn (SHC) and platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special passes by 27 major stations which are Saharsa Jn (SHC), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Hasanpur Road (HPO), Rusera Ghat (ROA), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Sitapur Jn (STP), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).