05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 23 (13:44)

Train : 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 64h 45m

From : BNCDeparture : 10:15 To : AGTL Arrival : 03:00 +3 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3534 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)10:15 10.043SWR--Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)10:4110:421m 118.864SWR--Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Katpadi Jn (KPD)13:5514:005m 1225.178SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)15:3515:405m 1349.265SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)22:2022:3010m 1780.365SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)03:3803:402m 21112.726ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:2004:4020m 21129.967ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)05:3505:372m 21191.077ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)06:3106:332m 21260.571ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)07:3507:372m 21333.589ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)08:2708:325m 21407.978ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)10:2510:4015m 21555.046ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)11:0511:105m 21574.250ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)11:4311:452m 21601.856ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)13:4813:502m 21717.674ECoR--PIN 756101, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)16:1516:238m 21896.175SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Andul (ADL)17:4517:472m 21998.914SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)18:5218:575m 22014.670ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)21:4121:432m 22206.846ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)00:2500:3510m 32330.872ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)02:3802:402m 32478.544NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)04:4004:5010m 32565.858NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)09:1009:122m 32816.649NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)12:1512:172m 32966.59NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)13:0513:2015m 32973.347NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)19:0019:055m 33241.827NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)21:4021:5010m 33312.952NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)22:1022:122m 33330.251NFR--Barak Valley, Assam
Dharmanagar (DMR)23:2823:302m 33394.656NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)00:4800:502m 43467.131NFR--Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Agartala (AGTL)03:00 43534.0-NFR--Dist - West Tripura, Tripura

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special time table?

If you want to check 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05487 timetable?

It is important to check 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special train number is 05487.

What are the 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special running days?

The 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special runs on Tue between Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) and Agartala (AGTL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05487 from the source station?

The 05487 departs from its source station Agartala (AGTL) at 10:15.

How much distance does Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special cover?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special covers a total distance of 3534 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05487 to reach the destination?

The 05487 takes 64h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special reaches its destination station Agartala at 03:00 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 05487 has between Bengaluru Cantt and Agartala?

The 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special take to reach Agartala Railway Station?

The 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special Express reach on day 4 at 03:00 +3 nights to the Agartala Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special usually arrives at BNC and AGTL?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) and platform number -- at Agartala (AGTL).

How many major stations 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special crosses?

The 05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar SF Special passes by 30 major stations which are Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Whitefield (WFD), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Perambur (PER), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhadrak (BHC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Andul (ADL), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), New Haflong (NHLG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Dharmanagar (DMR), Ambassa (ABSA), Agartala (AGTL).