05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (06:45)

Train : 05484 Sikkim Mahananda SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 51 halts Duration : 37h 5m

From : DLIDeparture : 07:35 To : APDJ Arrival : 20:40 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1666 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)07:35 10.024NR15Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)07:5107:532m 16.536NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)08:1608:182m 120.475NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)09:0809:102m 183.058NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)09:5510:005m 1126.370NCR2Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)11:0711:125m 1204.655NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)11:3011:322m 1221.185NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)12:2512:305m 1296.482NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)13:1113:121m 1352.675NCR2dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)13:2813:291m 1372.537NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Rura (RURA)14:0014:011m 1391.545NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)15:0015:1010m 1435.883NCR4,5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)16:0616:115m 1513.596NCR2Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bharwari (BRE)17:0117:021m 1593.135NCR1Bharwari PIN 212201, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)18:0518:105m 1630.259NCR5Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)19:3319:352m 1712.340NCR2Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)19:4619:515m 1719.739NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)21:2821:3810m 1782.883ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)22:4622:482m 1876.791ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)23:3323:352m 1945.281ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)00:0400:062m 2984.517ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)00:4000:5010m 2994.248ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)01:4701:492m 21039.673ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)02:2502:272m 21083.413ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)04:0504:105m 21104.250ECR1Pin - 851210, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)04:2604:282m 21117.460ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)04:4604:482m 21135.361ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)04:5704:592m 21144.456ECR2Pin - 851217, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)05:1305:185m 21157.535ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)05:3305:352m 21166.363ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)05:4505:472m 21176.844ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Pasraha (PSR)06:0406:062m 21189.221ECR2Pin :- 851212, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)06:4006:422m 21200.958ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)06:5006:522m 21208.660ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)07:0807:102m 21224.522ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)08:0308:052m 21243.948ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)08:2608:282m 21260.731ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)08:4908:512m 21271.720ECR2Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)09:2509:5025m 21283.134NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Labha (LAV)10:3110:332m 21306.255NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)10:5610:582m 21327.154NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)11:1311:152m 21340.576NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)11:3811:402m 21369.668NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)12:0512:105m 21398.173NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)12:3512:372m 21428.634NFR--Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Thakurganj (TKG)13:1213:142m 21448.649NFR--855116, Bihar
Bagdogra (BORA)14:1014:122m 21494.813NFR--DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)15:0015:1515m 21504.831NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)16:4816:535m 21552.535NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)18:1018:155m 21596.930NFR--Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)18:3318:352m 21605.838NFR--Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)19:1519:172m 21631.125NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)20:40 21665.8-NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special time table?

If you want to check 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sikkim Mahananda Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05484 timetable?

It is important to check 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sikkim Mahananda Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sikkim Mahananda Special?

Sikkim Mahananda Special train number is 05484.

What are the 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special running days?

The 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sikkim Mahananda Special?

Class of travel available in Sikkim Mahananda Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05484 from the source station?

The 05484 departs from its source station Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 07:35.

How much distance does Sikkim Mahananda Special cover?

Sikkim Mahananda Special covers a total distance of 1666 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05484 to reach the destination?

The 05484 takes 37h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special reaches its destination station Alipur Duar Jn at 20:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05484 has between Old Delhi Jn and Alipur Duar Jn?

The 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special has 52 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special take to reach Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station?

The 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special Express reach on day 2 at 20:40 +1 night to the Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sikkim Mahananda Special usually arrives at DLI and APDJ?

Sikkim Mahananda Special arrives on platform number 15 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 15 at Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).

How many major stations 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special crosses?

The 05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special passes by 52 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Tundla Jn (TDL), Firozabad (FZD), Etawah Jn (ETW), Phaphund (PHD), Jhinjhak (JJK), Rura (RURA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Fatehpur (FTP), Bharwari (BRE), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Vindhyachal (BDL), Mirzapur (MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), New Barauni Jn (NBJU), Begusarai (BGS), Lakhminia (LKN), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Pasraha (PSR), Narayanpur (NNR), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Naugachia (NNA), Kursela (KUE), Karhagola Road (CRR), Semapur (SMO), Katihar Jn (KIR), Labha (LAV), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), Thakurganj (TKG), Bagdogra (BORA), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Binnaguri (BNV), Dalgaon (DLO), Hasimara (HSA), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).