05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (07:07)

Train : 05483 Sikkim Mahananda SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 51 halts Duration : 35h 15m

From : APDJDeparture : 10:30 To : DLI Arrival : 21:45 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1666 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)10:30 10.055NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)11:0811:102m 134.676NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)11:3011:322m 159.930NFR1Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)11:5011:555m 168.941NFR--Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)13:0013:055m 1113.230NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)14:4014:5010m 1161.017NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bagdogra (BORA)15:2615:282m 1171.075NFR--DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Thakurganj (TKG)16:0516:072m 1217.246NFR--855116, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)16:3316:352m 1237.273NFR--Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)17:0017:055m 1267.768NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)17:3017:322m 1296.267NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)17:5818:002m 1325.262NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)18:1318:152m 1338.742NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Labha (LAV)18:4518:472m 1359.624NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)19:4520:1530m 1382.653NFR5Katihar 854105, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)20:2820:302m 1394.073ECR1Katihar, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)20:3920:412m 1405.078ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)20:5420:562m 1421.958ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)21:1621:182m 1441.374ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)21:3121:332m 1457.258ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)21:4121:432m 1464.959ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Pasraha (PSR)21:5521:572m 1476.657ECR1Pin :- 851212, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)22:1022:122m 1489.039ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)22:2822:302m 1499.453ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)22:4022:422m 1508.371ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)22:5322:552m 1521.461ECR1Pin - 851217, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)23:0423:062m 1530.554ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)23:2623:282m 1548.322ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)00:0500:105m 2561.615ECR1Pin - 851210, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)01:3501:372m 2582.391ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)02:0602:082m 2626.244ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)03:1003:2010m 2671.532ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)03:3803:402m 2681.284ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)04:0804:102m 2720.691ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)04:5504:572m 2789.050ECR2802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:5007:0010m 2882.965ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)07:5808:035m 2946.137NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)08:1508:172m 2953.467NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)09:3009:355m 21035.564NCR2,3Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bharwari (BRE)10:1010:111m 21072.792NCR2Bharwari PIN 212201, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)11:0311:052m 21152.344NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)12:5013:0010m 21230.053NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Rura (RURA)13:5013:511m 21274.371NCR3Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)14:0714:081m 21293.275NCR3Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)14:2414:251m 21313.180NCR3dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)15:0715:125m 21369.478NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)16:1016:122m 21444.635NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)16:4016:455m 21461.278NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)17:4517:505m 21539.460NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)18:3318:352m 21582.827NCR2Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)20:5320:552m 21645.439NR4,5201009, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)21:1621:182m 21659.215NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)21:45 21665.8-NR10Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special time table?

If you want to check 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sikkim Mahananda Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05483 timetable?

It is important to check 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sikkim Mahananda Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sikkim Mahananda Special?

Sikkim Mahananda Special train number is 05483.

What are the 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special running days?

The 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sikkim Mahananda Special?

Class of travel available in Sikkim Mahananda Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 05483 from the source station?

The 05483 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 10:30.

How much distance does Sikkim Mahananda Special cover?

Sikkim Mahananda Special covers a total distance of 1666 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05483 to reach the destination?

The 05483 takes 35h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 21:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05483 has between Alipur Duar Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special has 52 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special Express reach on day 2 at 21:45 +1 night to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sikkim Mahananda Special usually arrives at APDJ and DLI?

Sikkim Mahananda Special arrives on platform number -- at Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and platform number -- at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special crosses?

The 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special passes by 52 major stations which are Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Hasimara (HSA), Dalgaon (DLO), Binnaguri (BNV), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), Bagdogra (BORA), Thakurganj (TKG), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Labha (LAV), Katihar Jn (KIR), Semapur (SMO), Karhagola Road (CRR), Kursela (KUE), Naugachia (NNA), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Narayanpur (NNR), Pasraha (PSR), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Lakhminia (LKN), Begusarai (BGS), New Barauni Jn (NBJU), Mokama (MKA), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Mirzapur (MZP), Vindhyachal (BDL), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Bharwari (BRE), Fatehpur (FTP), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Rura (RURA), Jhinjhak (JJK), Phaphund (PHD), Etawah Jn (ETW), Firozabad (FZD), Tundla Jn (TDL), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).