05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 01 (13:33)

Train : 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 7h 15m

From : SGUJDeparture : 08:00 To : BLGT Arrival : 15:15 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 322 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)08:00 10.030NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bagdogra (BORA)08:2008:211m 110.059NFR--DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Naksalbari (NAK)08:3408:351m 122.987NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Thakurganj (TKG)08:5809:002m 156.240NFR--855116, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)09:3009:322m 176.265NFR--Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)10:0010:022m 1106.778NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)10:2410:262m 1135.267NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)10:5210:542m 1164.248NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Harischandrapur (HCR)11:3811:402m 1199.137NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Bhaluka Road (BKRD)11:5611:582m 1209.029NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)12:2012:222m 1219.833NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Eklakhi Jn (EKI)12:5013:1525m 1235.254NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Gazole (GZO)13:3013:322m 1248.674NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Buniadpur (BNDP)13:5513:572m 1277.156NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Gangarampur (GRMP)14:1014:122m 1289.331NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Balurghat (BLGT)15:15 1322.2-NFR--Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05464 timetable?

It is important to check 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special?

Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special train number is 05464.

What are the 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special running days?

The 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Balurghat (BLGT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05464 from the source station?

The 05464 departs from its source station Balurghat (BLGT) at 08:00.

How much distance does Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special cover?

Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special covers a total distance of 322 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05464 to reach the destination?

The 05464 takes 7h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special reaches its destination station Balurghat at 15:15 .

How many stoppages 05464 has between Siliguri Jn and Balurghat?

The 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special take to reach Balurghat Railway Station?

The 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 15:15 to the Balurghat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special usually arrives at SGUJ and BLGT?

Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and platform number -- at Balurghat (BLGT).

How many major stations 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special crosses?

The 05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special passes by 15 major stations which are Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), Bagdogra (BORA), Naksalbari (NAK), Thakurganj (TKG), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Harischandrapur (HCR), Bhaluka Road (BKRD), Samsi (SM), Eklakhi Jn (EKI), Gazole (GZO), Buniadpur (BNDP), Gangarampur (GRMP), Balurghat (BLGT).