05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 01 (13:33)

Train : 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : BLGTDeparture : 13:15 To : SGUJ Arrival : 19:45 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 322 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Balurghat (BLGT)13:15 10.076NFR--Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Gangarampur (GRMP)13:4113:432m 132.961NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Buniadpur (BNDP)13:5513:572m 145.274NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Gazole (GZO)14:2014:222m 173.762NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Eklakhi Jn (EKI)14:3514:5520m 187.171NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)15:0815:102m 1102.558NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Bhaluka Road (BKRD)15:2115:232m 1113.259NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Harischandrapur (HCR)15:3315:352m 1123.147NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)16:2016:222m 1158.076NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)16:4516:472m 1187.074NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)17:1017:122m 1215.570NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)17:3817:402m 1246.060NFR--Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Thakurganj (TKG)18:0018:022m 1266.037NFR--855116, Bihar
Naksalbari (NAK)18:5618:571m 1299.459NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bagdogra (BORA)19:1019:111m 1312.218NFR--DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)19:45 1322.2-NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05463 timetable?

It is important to check 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special?

Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special train number is 05463.

What are the 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special running days?

The 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Balurghat (BLGT) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05463 from the source station?

The 05463 departs from its source station Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) at 13:15.

How much distance does Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special cover?

Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special covers a total distance of 322 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05463 to reach the destination?

The 05463 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special reaches its destination station Siliguri Jn at 19:45 .

How many stoppages 05463 has between Balurghat and Siliguri Jn?

The 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special take to reach Siliguri Jn Railway Station?

The 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:45 to the Siliguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special usually arrives at BLGT and SGUJ?

Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Balurghat (BLGT) and platform number -- at Siliguri Jn (SGUJ).

How many major stations 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special crosses?

The 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special passes by 15 major stations which are Balurghat (BLGT), Gangarampur (GRMP), Buniadpur (BNDP), Gazole (GZO), Eklakhi Jn (EKI), Samsi (SM), Bhaluka Road (BKRD), Harischandrapur (HCR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), Thakurganj (TKG), Naksalbari (NAK), Bagdogra (BORA), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ).