05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 30 (14:00)

Train : 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 30h 45m

From : NEDDeparture : 11:05 To : AADR Arrival : 17:50 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1884 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)11:05 10.073SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)11:3011:5020m 130.470SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)12:5913:001m 1110.959SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)13:4913:501m 1158.938SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)15:5516:0510m 1238.093CR--Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)17:0317:052m 1327.553CR--Malkapur, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:1520:205m 1494.079CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:4022:455m 1677.363WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)00:0600:082m 2763.031WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:2000:3010m 2769.279WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)02:1502:183m 2907.990WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:0004:1010m 21061.1101NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)05:0805:102m 21158.675NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)06:4506:505m 21276.792NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:2507:272m 21330.552NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)10:1010:2515m 21471.773NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Panipat Jn (PNP)11:3911:412m 21561.563NR--Panipat 132103, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)13:2513:4015m 21670.967NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)14:2014:3010m 21715.767NR--Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)14:4014:422m 21726.976NR--District Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar - 160062, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)15:0815:102m 21760.065NR--Morinda, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)15:3315:352m 21784.949NR1Ropar, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)16:1816:202m 21820.241NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Nangal Dam (NLDM)16:5016:555m 21840.447NR--Nangal, Punjab
Una Himachal (UHL)17:1617:182m 21856.951NR--Ajnoli 174303, Himachal Pradesh
Amb Andaura (AADR)17:50 21884.0-NR--Una District, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05427 timetable?

It is important to check 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special train number is 05427.

What is 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special running days?

The 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special runs on Tue between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Amb Andaura (AADR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special are 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 05427 from the source station?

The 05427 departs from its source station Mumbai Amb Andaura (AADR) at 11:05.

Which is the destination station of 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special and at what time it arrives?

The 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special reaches to its destination station AADR at 17:50 +1 night.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special covers?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special covers total distance of 1884 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05427 to reach the destination?

The 05427 takes 30h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 05427 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura?

The 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special has 25 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special take to reach Amb Andaura Railway Station?

The 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 17:50 +1 night to the Amb Andaura Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special usually arrives at NED and AADR?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and at platform number -- at Amb Andaura (AADR).

How many major stations does 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special passes by 25 major stations i.e. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), New Delhi (NDLS), Panipat Jn (PNP), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), Morinda Jn (MRND), Rupnagar (RPAR), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Nangal Dam (NLDM), Una Himachal (UHL), Amb Andaura (AADR).