05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 08 (06:10)

Train : 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani SpecialDep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 14h 5m

From : SHTTDeparture : 17:40 To : APDJ Arrival : 07:45 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 559 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Silghat Town (SHTT)17:40 10.044NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jakhalabandha (JKB)17:5117:532m 18.163NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Nagaon (NGAN)18:3818:402m 155.233NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)19:2719:325m 181.241NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)20:2220:242m 1115.233NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)22:0822:2820m 1172.224NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)22:4522:472m 1179.068NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)01:4001:5010m 2354.564NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)02:2502:272m 2392.154NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Golakganj Jn (GKJ)03:2003:4020m 2439.539NFR--Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Gauripur (GUP)04:0004:022m 2452.618NFR--Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Dhubri (DBB)04:2504:5025m 2459.341NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Tufanganj (TFGN)06:1006:122m 2513.550NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)06:4006:455m 2536.923NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)07:45 2559.4-NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special time table?

If you want to check the 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05418 timetable?

It is important to check 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special?

Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special train number is 05418.

What are the 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special running days?

The 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special?

Class of travel available in Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 05418 from the source station?

The 05418 departs from its source station Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 17:40.

How much distance does Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special cover?

Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special covers a total distance of 559 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05418 to reach the destination?

The 05418 takes 14h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special reaches its destination station Alipur Duar Jn at 07:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05418 has between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Jn?

The 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special take to reach Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station?

The 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:45 +1 night to the Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special usually arrives at SHTT and APDJ?

Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special arrives on platform number 1 at Silghat Town (SHTT) and platform number -- at Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).

How many major stations 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special crosses?

The 05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special passes by 14 major stations which are Silghat Town (SHTT), Jakhalabandha (JKB), Nagaon (NGAN), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Jagi Road (JID), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Golakganj Jn (GKJ), Gauripur (GUP), Dhubri (DBB), Tufanganj (TFGN), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).