05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 06 (19:37)

Train : 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 41 halts Duration : 32h 25m

From : DBGDeparture : 17:20 To : ASR Arrival : 01:45 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1486 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)17:20 10.042ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)17:2717:292m 14.928ECR--846001, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)18:3819:0325m 137.247ECR--848101, Bihar
Karpoori Gram (KPGM)19:1119:132m 143.578ECR--Pin- 848129, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)19:2919:312m 164.231ECR--843105, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)20:2020:255m 189.358ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)20:5220:542m 1115.573ECR--Ratanpura, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)21:0521:072m 1128.951ECR--Mehsi, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)21:1721:192m 1137.455ECR--Chakia, Bihar
Pipra (PPA)21:3021:322m 1147.678ECR--National Highway 28, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)21:4921:512m 1169.673ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)22:0822:102m 1190.276ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)22:2822:302m 1212.868ECR--845438, Bihar
Chanpatia (CAI)22:4522:472m 1229.857ECR--845449, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)23:0823:135m 1249.647ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Harinagar (HIR)23:3323:352m 1265.144ECR1Ramnagar, Bihar
Bagaha (BUG)00:1000:133m 2290.836ECR--845101, Bihar
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)02:1002:155m 2360.627NER--Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)03:4003:5010m 2399.265NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)04:4904:523m 2462.773NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)06:0506:1510m 2551.162NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)07:1507:205m 2613.234NER--Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)10:1310:2310m 2710.210NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur City Jn (SPC)10:5010:555m 2714.668NR--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Maingal Ganj (MINJ)11:2811:302m 2752.032NR1National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)13:0113:032m 2801.165NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)14:0814:102m 2871.854NR--PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)15:5015:555m 2962.175NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)17:1417:162m 21061.059NR--Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)17:5818:013m 21102.649NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)19:0519:1510m 21155.370NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)19:4119:432m 21185.545NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)20:5021:0010m 21236.370NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)21:2421:262m 21264.369NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)21:4821:502m 21289.765NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)22:3922:412m 21342.724NR1Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)22:5923:056m 21350.058NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)23:1923:212m 21363.475NR2District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)23:3923:412m 21385.949NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)00:0100:032m 31402.423NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)00:1500:205m 31407.070NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)00:5100:532m 31443.349NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)01:45 31485.5-NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special time table?

If you want to check 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05281 timetable?

It is important to check 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special?

Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special train number is 05281.

What are the 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special running days?

The 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special runs on Tue between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special?

Class of travel available in Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05281 from the source station?

The 05281 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 17:20.

How much distance does Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special cover?

Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special covers a total distance of 1486 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05281 to reach the destination?

The 05281 takes 32h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 01:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05281 has between Darbhanga Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special Express reach on day 3 at 01:45 +2 nights to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special usually arrives at DBG and ASR?

Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special arrives on platform number -- at Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special crosses?

The 05281 Darbhanga - Amritsar Summer Special passes by 42 major stations which are Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Karpoori Gram (KPGM), Dholi (DOL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Motipur (MTR), Mehsi (MAI), Chakia (CAA), Pipra (PPA), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bettiah (BTH), Chanpatia (CAI), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Harinagar (HIR), Bagaha (BUG), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Sitapur Jn (STP), Sitapur City Jn (SPC), Maingal Ganj (MINJ), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Dhandari Kalan (DDL), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).