05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:23)

Train : 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 25h 40m

From : DBGDeparture : 03:30 To : JUC Arrival : 05:10 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1396 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)03:30 10.076ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)04:2404:262m 168.071ECR--843302, Bihar
Raxaul Jn (RXL)05:3605:382m 1150.563ECR--East Champaran, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)06:0606:082m 1179.776ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)06:2606:282m 1202.347ECR--845438, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)07:1507:205m 1239.146ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)10:3510:4510m 1388.757NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)16:1316:2310m 1699.756NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)19:1519:172m 1861.357NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)20:5221:008m 1951.763NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)23:1423:173m 11092.147NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)00:2500:3510m 21144.855NR5,6Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)02:0302:1613m 21225.870NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:5304:0310m 21339.451NR3Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)05:10 21396.4-NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05251 timetable?

It is important to check 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special?

Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special train number is 05251.

What are the 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special running days?

The 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special runs on Sat between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05251 from the source station?

The 05251 departs from its source station Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) at 03:30.

How much distance does Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special cover?

Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special covers a total distance of 1396 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05251 to reach the destination?

The 05251 takes 25h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special reaches its destination station Jalandhar City Jn at 05:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 05251 has between Darbhanga Jn and Jalandhar City Jn?

The 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special take to reach Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station?

The 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:10 +1 night to the Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special usually arrives at DBG and JUC?

Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and platform number -- at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).

How many major stations 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special crosses?

The 05251 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special passes by 14 major stations which are Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Raxaul Jn (RXL), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bettiah (BTH), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Sitapur Jn (STP), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).