05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (17:23)

Train : 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 51h 50m

From : MFPDeparture : 07:25 To : YPR Arrival : 11:15 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2717 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)07:25 10.063ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)08:1508:205m 152.147ECR--848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)09:2509:3510m 1102.857ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)09:5109:532m 1118.257ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)10:3510:405m 1158.272ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)11:3611:382m 1225.226ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)13:5514:0510m 1283.946NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Kumedpur Jn (KDPR)14:4314:441m 1313.046NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)16:0516:1510m 1374.964ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)17:2217:231m 1446.258ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)18:1818:202m 1498.977ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)19:0719:125m 1559.442ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)22:2022:255m 1691.149ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)00:5000:555m 2809.649SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)03:1803:235m 2925.760SER--Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)04:2504:272m 2988.277ECoR--PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)05:0105:032m 21031.776ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)06:0006:055m 21103.847ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)06:4006:455m 21131.5115ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:5507:1520m 21150.684ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)09:0009:055m 21297.739ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)11:0011:022m 21372.184ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)11:5411:562m 21445.171ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)12:5513:005m 21514.661ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)14:0014:2020m 21575.772ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)17:0817:102m 21776.458SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)19:4519:5510m 21925.365SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Perambur (PER)02:3502:4510m 32356.471SR2Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)03:3803:402m 32419.667SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)04:3504:4510m 32480.561SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)06:0806:102m 32565.056SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)07:3007:322m 32639.850SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)08:3908:401m 32696.27SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)11:15 32717.0-SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05228 timetable?

It is important to check 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special?

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special train number is 05228.

What are the 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special running days?

The 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special runs on Mon between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 05228 from the source station?

The 05228 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 07:25.

How much distance does Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special cover?

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2717 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05228 to reach the destination?

The 05228 takes 51h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 11:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05228 has between Muzaffarpur Jn and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 11:15 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special usually arrives at MFP and YPR?

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special passes by 33 major stations which are Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), Kumedpur Jn (KDPR), Malda Town (MLDT), Pakur (PKR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Perambur (PER), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).