05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 09 (16:28)

Train : 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 43 halts Duration : 31h 40m

From : ASRDeparture : 19:15 To : DBG Arrival : 02:55 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1486 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)19:15 10.091NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)19:4319:452m 142.359NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)20:2220:286m 178.570NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)20:4620:482m 199.775NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)21:0621:082m 1122.137NR1District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)21:3021:4010m 1135.527NR--Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)21:5621:582m 1142.971NR2Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)22:4322:452m 1195.857NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)23:1223:142m 1221.247NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)23:5023:555m 1249.268NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)00:4000:422m 2300.027NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)01:5002:0010m 2330.369NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)02:4602:493m 2383.067NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)03:2603:282m 2424.660NR--Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)05:0705:158m 2523.467NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:3606:382m 2613.765NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)07:4307:452m 2684.451NR--Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Maingal Ganj (MINJ)08:4308:452m 2733.537NR1National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur City Jn (SPC)09:4509:505m 2770.99NR--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)10:2010:3010m 2775.358NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)12:1012:155m 2872.462NER--Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)13:1513:2510m 2934.478NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)14:3314:363m 21022.837NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)16:2016:3515m 21086.345NER6Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)17:2717:325m 21125.053NER--Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Ghughuli (GH)17:4917:512m 21139.937NER--Pin - 273151, Uttar Pradesh
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)18:1018:122m 21151.671NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Khadda (KZA)18:2418:262m 21165.751NER--Pin - 274802, Uttar Pradesh
Bagaha (BUG)19:0019:033m 21194.767ECR--845101, Bihar
Harinagar (HIR)19:2619:282m 21220.442ECR1Ramnagar, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)19:5019:555m 21235.966ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Chanpatia (CAI)20:1320:152m 21255.873ECR--845449, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)20:2920:323m 21272.772ECR--845438, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)20:5120:532m 21295.430ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)21:3421:373m 21316.041ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Pipra (PPA)22:0922:112m 21337.955ECR--National Highway 28, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)22:2222:242m 21348.151ECR--Chakia, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)22:3422:362m 21356.773ECR--Mehsi, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)22:4722:492m 21370.021ECR--Ratanpura, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)00:0500:105m 31396.272ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)00:3100:332m 31421.350ECR--843105, Bihar
Karpoori Gram (KPGM)00:5801:002m 31442.113ECR--Pin- 848129, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)01:3001:5525m 31448.355ECR--848101, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)02:3002:333m 31480.713ECR--846001, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)02:55 31485.5-ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jan Nayak Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05212 timetable?

It is important to check 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jan Nayak Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jan Nayak Special Fare Special?

Jan Nayak Special Fare Special train number is 05212.

What are the 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special running days?

The 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jan Nayak Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Jan Nayak Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05212 from the source station?

The 05212 departs from its source station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 19:15.

How much distance does Jan Nayak Special Fare Special cover?

Jan Nayak Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1486 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05212 to reach the destination?

The 05212 takes 31h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn at 02:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 05212 has between Amritsar Jn and Darbhanga Jn?

The 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special take to reach Darbhanga Jn Railway Station?

The 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 02:55 +2 nights to the Darbhanga Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jan Nayak Special Fare Special usually arrives at ASR and DBG?

Jan Nayak Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number -- at Darbhanga Jn (DBG).

How many major stations 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special crosses?

The 05212 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special passes by 44 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Dhandari Kalan (DDL), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN), Maingal Ganj (MINJ), Sitapur City Jn (SPC), Sitapur Jn (STP), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Ghughuli (GH), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Khadda (KZA), Bagaha (BUG), Harinagar (HIR), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Chanpatia (CAI), Bettiah (BTH), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Pipra (PPA), Chakia (CAA), Mehsi (MAI), Motipur (MTR), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Dholi (DOL), Karpoori Gram (KPGM), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG).