05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 25 2020 (21:01)

Train : 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity SpecialDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 6h 45m

From : PPTADeparture : 17:00 To : NKE Arrival : 23:45 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 235 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)17:00 10.034ECR3Pin - 800025, Bihar
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn (PHLG)17:2017:222m 111.429ECR--Saran-841101, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)17:3017:355m 115.332ECR4841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)17:4517:505m 120.679ECR4Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)18:0518:072m 140.362ECR1Pin 844114, Bihar
Goraul (GRL)18:1518:172m 148.629ECR1Vaishali, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)19:1019:4737m 174.552ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)20:1720:192m 1100.657ECR--Ratanpura, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)20:3320:352m 1114.023ECR--Mehsi, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)20:5720:592m 1122.561ECR--Chakia, Bihar
Pipra (PPA)21:0921:112m 1132.751ECR--National Highway 28, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)21:3721:403m 1154.762ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)22:0022:2525m 1175.385ECR--Pin - 845456, Bihar
Majhowlia (MJL)22:3422:362m 1188.166ECR1845454, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)22:4522:472m 1197.968ECR--845438, Bihar
Chanpatia (CAI)23:0223:042m 1214.959ECR--845449, Bihar
Sathi (SAHI)23:1323:152m 1223.822ECR--845451, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)23:45 1234.7-ECR--West Champaran, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05201 timetable?

It is important to check 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special?

Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special train number is 05201.

What are the 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special running days?

The 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patliputra Jn (PPTA) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05201 from the source station?

The 05201 departs from its source station Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) at 17:00.

How much distance does Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special cover?

Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special covers a total distance of 235 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05201 to reach the destination?

The 05201 takes 6h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special reaches its destination station Narkatiaganj Jn at 23:45 .

How many stoppages 05201 has between Patliputra Jn and Narkatiaganj Jn?

The 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special take to reach Narkatiaganj Jn Railway Station?

The 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:45 to the Narkatiaganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special usually arrives at PPTA and NKE?

Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special arrives on platform number 3 at Patliputra Jn (PPTA) and platform number 3 at Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE).

How many major stations 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special crosses?

The 05201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special passes by 17 major stations which are Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn (PHLG), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Goraul (GRL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Motipur (MTR), Mehsi (MAI), Chakia (CAA), Pipra (PPA), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Majhowlia (MJL), Bettiah (BTH), Chanpatia (CAI), Sathi (SAHI), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE).