05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 14 (22:38)

Train : 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SpecialDep Days: - M T - T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 34h 0m

From : BDTSDeparture : 04:30 To : GKP Arrival : 14:30 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1842 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)04:30 10.053WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)09:1509:2510m 1251.978WR--Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)11:0511:1510m 1381.659WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)12:3012:355m 1455.464WR--Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)15:3015:355m 1642.549WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)16:2516:305m 1683.563WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)20:0520:1510m 1909.072WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)21:4521:505m 11016.959WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)22:5523:005m 11080.662WCR--PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)00:1500:205m 21157.835WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Agra Fort (AF)02:4502:5510m 21242.492NCR--PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)03:1003:155m 21265.258NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)07:1507:2510m 21496.445NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)09:0009:1010m 21567.549NER--Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)11:4011:5010m 21690.066NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)13:1013:155m 21778.459NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)13:4513:472m 21808.047NER--Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)14:30 21841.8-NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special time table?

If you want to check 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05182 timetable?

It is important to check 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special?

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special train number is 05182.

What is 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special running days?

The 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special are 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 05182 from the source station?

The 05182 departs from its source station Mumbai Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 04:30.

Which is the destination station of 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special and at what time it arrives?

The 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special reaches to its destination station GKP at 14:30 +1 night.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special covers?

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special covers total distance of 1842 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05182 to reach the destination?

The 05182 takes 34h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 05182 has between Bandra Trm and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special has 17 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:30 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special usually arrives at BDTS and GKP?

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special arrives on platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and at platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations does 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special crosses?

The 05182 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special passes by 17 major stations i.e. Bandra Trm (BDTS), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Godhra Jn (GDA), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Gangapur City (GGC), Bayana Jn (BXN), Agra Fort (AF), Tundla Jn (TDL), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aishbagh (ASH), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).