05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 09 (00:26)

Train : 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 7h 0m

From : PRRBDeparture : 09:00 To : BTT Arrival : 16:00 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 283 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)09:00 10.022NER--Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jhusi (JI)09:2009:255m 17.276NER--Dist. Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Handia Khas (HDK)09:4809:502m 136.361NER1Pincode-221503., Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)10:1510:172m 161.534NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Madhosingh (MBS)10:4010:455m 174.652NER--District Bhadohi 221301, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (MUV)11:3511:405m 1118.011NER--Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)12:0012:1010m 1121.613NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)12:2512:305m 1124.939NER--Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath (SRNT)12:4012:422m 1131.484NER--Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)13:0013:055m 1156.849NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Sadat (SDT)13:2813:302m 1175.639NER--Mahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhanian (JKN)13:4513:472m 1185.364NER--State Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)13:5513:572m 1193.845NER--Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)14:2514:305m 1214.637NER--Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Kiriharapur (KER)15:0515:072m 1236.248NER1Pincode-221716., Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)15:2415:262m 1249.864NER--Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)15:4715:492m 1272.356NER--Pincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)16:00 1282.6-NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special time table?

If you want to check 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 05156 timetable?

It is important to check 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special?

Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special train number is 05156.

What are the 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special running days?

The 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special runs on Thu between Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) and Bhatni Jn (BTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 05156 from the source station?

The 05156 departs from its source station Bhatni Jn (BTT) at 09:00.

How much distance does Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special cover?

Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special covers a total distance of 283 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 05156 to reach the destination?

The 05156 takes 7h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special reaches its destination station Bhatni Jn at 16:00 .

How many stoppages 05156 has between Prayagraj Rambag and Bhatni Jn?

The 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special take to reach Bhatni Jn Railway Station?

The 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:00 to the Bhatni Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special usually arrives at PRRB and BTT?

Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special arrives on platform number -- at Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) and platform number -- at Bhatni Jn (BTT).

How many major stations 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special crosses?

The 05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special passes by 17 major stations which are Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Jhusi (JI), Handia Khas (HDK), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Madhosingh (MBS), Banaras (MUV), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi City (BCY), Sarnath (SRNT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Sadat (SDT), Jakhanian (JKN), Dullahapur (DLR), Mau Jn (MAU), Kiriharapur (KER), Belthara Road (BLTR), Salempur Jn (SRU), Bhatni Jn (BTT).